The USGenWeb Census Project® |
Haralson
County, Georgia 1870 Federal Census Index |
with links to the image files of the
microfilmed census pages. |
|
Click on a letter-button to see an alphabetical
list of the
names enumerated in the Haralson County, GA 1870 census |
|
|
|
|
If you find a name of interest in the index
below,
click on the PAGE-LINE link to view
the image file of the
census microfilm for that page in
the USGenWeb Archives.
|
After looking at
the scanned image file of the microfilmed census page,
click the
BACK button on your web-browser to return to this index. |
|
========================================================
LAST-NAME FIRST-NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE PAGE-LINE
========================================================
TALLEY William 16 GA 49b 37
TALLY Mary 28 AL 49a 37
TALLY Pleasant 40 GA 49a 36
TALLY Pleasant 9 GA 49a 38
TANER Ann 40 BA 31a 1
TANER Joseph 6 GA 31a 2
TANNER Lonah 79 NC 06b 15
TAYLOR Caroline 57 NC 26b 8
TAYLOR Colly 6 GA 24a 36
TAYLOR Earnest 1 GA 17b 35
TAYLOR Frances 28 GA 17b 34
TAYLOR Gin 35 GA 24a 32
TAYLOR Henry 8 GA 24a 35
TAYLOR Henry 69 SC 26b 7
TAYLOR Isham 1 GA 24a 39
TAYLOR Julian 8 GA 26b 9
TAYLOR Landford 29 GA 46a 17
TAYLOR Mary 6/12 GA 24a 37
TAYLOR Molly 30 GA 24a 38
TAYLOR Rosa 7/12 GA 17b 36
TAYLOR Sarah 10 GA 24a 34
TAYLOR Turk 15 GA 24a 33
TAYLOR William 27 GA 17b 33
TERCKET Elizabeth 28 GA 44a 35
TERCKET Francis 23 SC 44a 34
TERCKET Martha 3 GA 44a 37
TERCKET Mary 4 GA 44a 36
TERCKET William 1 GA 44a 38
TERKIT Sarah 16 GA 43a 14
THMAS Reuben 8 GA 10b 10
THOMMASON Arsenal 19 GA 21b 33
THOMMASON John 8 GA 21b 37
THOMMASON Joseph 15 GA 21b 34
THOMMASON Robert 10 GA 21b 36
THOMMASON Sarah 45 GA 21b 32
THOMMASON Sarah 13 GA 21b 35
THOMPSON James 21 GA 22a 22
THOMPSON Mary 25 SC 39a 15
THOMPSON Wenny 21 GA 20b 19
THOMPSON William 21 AL 39a 14
THRASH Ella 8 GA 06b 4
THRASH Isaac 11 . 06b 3
THRASH John 16 GA 06b 2
THRASH Willis 51 GA 06b 1
TILLERY Mary 14 AL 07a 37
TILLMAN John 4 GA 31a 3
TOBERT Barbary 3 GA 26a 3
TOBERT John 26 GA 26a 1
TOBERT Sarah 26 GA 26a 2
TOMLIN Isaac 19 GA 11a 7
TOMLIN Moses 16 GA 11a 8
TOMLIN Sealas 38 GA 11a 6
TOMLINSON Arthur 4 GA 19b 11
TOMLINSON Isabella 32 GA 19b 10
TOMLINSON Jerietha 3 GA 19b 12
TOMLINSON John 49 GA 19b 9
TOMLINSON Nancy 9 GA 11b 37
TOMLINSON Nathan 1 GA 19b 13
TOMLINSON Rebecca 51 GA 11b 36
TOMLINSON Sarah 70 GA 11b 35
TURBYVILLE Amanda 33 GA 08a 38
TURBYVILLE Christopher 14 GA 08a 40
TURBYVILLE Jasper 13 GA 08b 1
TURBYVILLE Nancy J. 17 GA 08a 39
TURNER Aaron 50 SC 36b 21
TURNER Albert 6 GA 36b 26
TURNER Alexander 12 GA 36b 25
TURNER Francis 12 GA 10b 26
TURNER James 68 SC 10b 23
TURNER James 19 GA 36b 23
TURNER Lorea 50 GA 10b 24
TURNER Lucretia 37 GA 36b 22
TURNER Mary 16 GA 36b 24
TURNER Quean 10 GA 36b 27
TURNER Sally 19 GA 36b 28
-------------------------------------------------------
UPCHURCH Arrenia 45 NC 39b 5
UPCHURCH James 8/12 GA 39b 8
UPCHURCH John 46 NC 39b 4
UPCHURCH John 16 NC 39b 6
UPCHURCH John 3 GA 40b 39
UPCHURCH Joseph 20 NC 40b 37
UPCHURCH Julia 26 GA 40b 38
UPCHURCH Leonard 1 GA 40b 40
UPCHURCH William 14 NC 39b 7
-------------------------------------------------------
VICKORY Davis 25 GA 22a 34
VICKORY Nancy 25 GA 22a 35
VICKORY William 4/12 GA 22a 36
VINES Charles 1 GA 14b 29
VINES James 4 GA 14b 24
VINES James 32 GA 14b 26
VINES John 2 GA 14b 25
VINES John 2 GA 14b 28
VINES Martha 30 GA 14b 23
VINES Martha 28 GA 14b 27
VINES N.Charles 30 GA 14b 22
=======================================================
|
|