The USGenWeb Census Project  
  Caroline County, MD 1810 Federal Census Index  
  with links to the image files of the microfilmed census pages.  
     
  Click on the letter-button to see an alphabetical list of the
names enumerated in the Caroline, MD 1810 census.
 
     
 
 

A‑C

 

D‑J

 

K‑R

 

S‑Y

 
     
 

The microfilmed images of this 1810 census have two pages with one above the other. In the PAGE‑LINE link below, the even‑numbered page is the top page, and the odd‑numbered page is the bottom page.

The LINE# after the PAGE# signifies the sequence of the enumerated name on the page. The LINE sequence number for the bottom page starts over with 1.

 
     
 

If you find a name of interest, click the PAGE-LINE link to view the image file of the microfilmed original census page in the USGenWeb Archives.

 
     
  After viewing the scanned image file, click the BACK button on your Internet Browser to return to this index.  
     
 
==================================================
Names of Heads of Families
LAST NAME          FIRST NAME            PAGE-LINE
==================================================
KEENE              Ja.s                   473--15
KEENE              M.   Doct.r            456--15
KEENE              Rich.d                 499--04
KEENE              Wm. B.                 489--10
KEETES             Mary                   478--15
KEETS              Lucritia               477--08
KELLY              Abram (negro)          505--06
KELLY              Dennis                 447--16
KELLY              Dennis                 483--12
KELLY              Dennis                 483--14
KELLY              Levi                   493--18
KELLY              Peter                  449--17
KELLY              Wm.                    452--01
KEMP               Benj.a                 482--08
KEMP               John                   473--07
KENTON             Henry                  473--10
KENTON             Howell                 446--04
KENTON             Solomon                445--08
KERSEY             Rob.t                  467--07
KIDD               Wm.                    506--10
KIMMY              John                   454--04
KINAMONT           Jn.o                   458--07
KINAMONT           Levi                   470--12
KING               Thomas                 479--04
KINTON             Solomon                492--08
KIRBY              Thomas                 449--14
KIRKMAN            Sarah                  504--09
KIRN               David                  501--11
KNITE              John                   494--01
KNOTTS             David                  479--05
KNOTTS             Emmory                 479--09
KNOTTS             Henry                  501--01
KNOTTS             Isaac                  487--14
KNOTTS             Isreel                 485--14
-------------------------------------------------
LANE               Gadock                 457--06
LANE               James                  456--20
LAREY              Phil                   506--12
LARRIMORE          Eliz.                  488--01
LAYTON             Rachel                 457--08
LEACH              Nancy                  472--01
LEATH              John                   500--09
LECOMPTE           Edw.d E.               466--14
LECOMPTE           N.                     457--05
LECOMPTE           Sam.l                  496--06
LECOMPTE           Tho.                   506--13
LEGG               Wm.                    487--12
LEMAR              Wheeler                499--01
LEMAR              Wm.                    495--01
LEVERTON           Dan.l                  449--09
LEVERTON           Jacob                  482--07
LEVERTON           Jesse                  455--19
LEWIS              Peggy                  459--02
LISTER             Henry                  442--05
LISTER             Joshua                 464--17
LORD               Andrew                 463--05
LORD               Nancy                  501--06
LORD               Perry                  496--07
LUCAS              Deborough              482--05
LUCAS              John                   444--05
LUCAS              Sam.l                  444--13
LUCAS              Stephen                448--02
LYDEN              John                   443--08
LYDEN              Shadrick               447--07
-------------------------------------------------
MALCUM             Alex.                  499--16
MANSHIP            Andrew                 465--11
MANSHIP            Cha.s                  465--19
MANSHIP            Geo.                   465--06
MANSHIP            Ja.s                   465--18
MARRITT            Mark                   451--12
MARTINDALE         H.y                    469--17
MARTINDALE         Jn.o                   458--08
MARTINDALE         Mary                   477--18
MASON              Mary                   499--14
MASON              Rich.d                 489--18
MASON              Tho.                   490--09
MASSEY             Wm.                    502--07
MATHEWS            Garrettson             498--05
MATTE              Adam (negro)           477--05
MATTE              Ruth (negro)           489--01
MATTE              Sap (negro)            486--01
MATTHEWS           Greenberry             490--02
MATTHEWS           Henry                  488--12
MATTHEWS           Sam.l                  490--01
MAXWELL            Alx.                   466--04
MCCARTY            Ja.s                   453--14
MCCOLLISTER        Jn.o                   457--13
MCCOMBS            James                  447--10
MCCOMBS            Sarah                  502--09
MCCOMBS            Syntha                 493--16
MCCOTTER           Ja.s                   451--01
MCDANOLD           Sam (negro)            479--18
MCDONALD           John                   467--16
MCDONALD           Wm.                    449--20
MCGINNIS           John                   505--08
MCGUIRE            Ja.s                   490--06
MCGUIRE            Tho.                   487--01
MCMULLEN           Jn.o                   485--01
MCNESH             Benj.a                 489--06
MEDFORD            Rob.t                  474--12
MEEDS              Henry                  456--11
MEEDS              John                   467--17
MELONY             Lucy                   458--05
MELONY             Wm.                    456--21
MELVIN             B.                     505--12
MEREDETH           Joseph                 493--05
MILBOURN           Edw.d                  494--07
MILES              Jacob (negro)          508--10
MILLER             Joseph                 490--15
MILLINGTON         Mary                   444--17
MILLINGTON         Wm.                    456--17
MILLIS             John                   484--18
MINNER             Nathan                 488--15
MINNOR             Wm.                    478--02
MINOS              Jacob (negro)          474--14
MONEY              Mary                   485--16
MONTICUE           John                   493--13
MONTICUE           Nathan                 499--11
MONTICUE           Wm.                    502--02
MOORE              Mary                   498--17
MOORE              Peter (negro)          504--07
MORGAN             Andrew                 462--03
MORGAN             Cha.s                  491--17
MORGAN             Chestanna              472--03
MORGAN             Dan.l                  450--13
MORGAN             James                  451--19
MORGAN             John                   451--20
MORGAN             Wm.                    453--15
MORGAN             Wm.                    473--18
MORRIS             Elijah                 458--11
MORRIS             Wm.                    476--07
MORRISSON          Geo.                   459--11
MULLICAN           Patrick                486--12
MULLIN             Mazza                  443--10
MURRY              Geo. (negro)           479--16
-------------------------------------------------
NAILER             Hester                 500--17
NARVELL            Robert                 500--11
NAULX              William                445--02
NAWELL             Sam.l                  464--01
NEAL               David                  480--15
NEW                George                 484--13
NEWCUM             Jn.o                   461--09
NEWNER             Jacob                  450--16
NEWNIR             James                  446--09
NEWNUM             Martin                 445--17
NICOLLS            Tho.s                  447--04
NICOLS             Cealea                 464--07
NICOLS             Henry                  444--09
NICOLS             Henry                  449--07
NICOLS             Isaac                  468--16
NICOLS             Ja.s                   468--10
NICOLS             Lambert (negro)        449--06
NICOLS             Mary                   464--08
NIRDEN             John                   484--14
NIRDEN             Triphina               466--08
NOBLE              Mark                   458--01
NORRIS             Marlin                 502--16
NORRIS             Wm.                    502--14
NUTTLE             Lyda                   488--02
NUTTLE             Wm.                    458--04
-------------------------------------------------
OLDFIELD           Elijah                 504--14
OLDFIELD           Wm.                    504--15
OREN               Henry                  476--06
ORRELL             Robert                 509--02
-------------------------------------------------
PARKER             Allen                  481--01
PARKER             Mary                   483--02
PARKER             Sam.l                  451--10
PARROTT            Peter (negro)          491--13
PARROTT            Wm.                    492--02
PATRICK            Tho.                   465--09
PATTON             Matt                   466--13
PEARCE             James                  498--12
PEARCE             Joseph                 474--10
PEARSON            Tho.                   447--13
PERMAR             James                  501--15
PERMARE            James                  452--08
PERRY              James                  485--12
PERRY              Natt                   452--04
PERRY              Thomas                 449--19
PERRY              Wm.                    474--18
PETERS             Andrew                 464--03
PETERS             James                  448--15
PETERS             James                  464--02
PETERS             Tamsey                 463--17
PHILLIPS           Elijah                 466--05
PHILLIPS           Rich.d (negro)         462--12
PICKUM             Wm.                    456--14
PINFIELD           Peter                  489--13
PINFIELD           Sam.l                  492--11
PINKINE            Vincent                489--04
PIPPIN             Elisha                 492--12
PIPPIN             Geo.                   492--09
PIPPIN             Joseph                 495--10
PIPPIN             Solomon                495--09
PLUMMER            Christ.r               448--06
PLUMMER            Phil.                  460--12
PLUMMER            Tho.                   472--08
POLLAND            Warner                 501--08
POOL               Isaac                  482--03
POOL               John                   480--17
POOL               Levin                  464--10
POORE              Wm.                    502--01
PORTER             Jane                   499--15
PORTER             Joseph                 450--08
PORTER             Larrance               505--11
PORTER             Phillip                496--11
POTTER             Stephen (negro)        473--04
POTTER             Wm.                    460--08
POWELL             Amelia                 494--11
POWELL             Ja.s                   494--12
POWELL             Levin                  455--09
POWELL             Natt                   494--15
PRATT              Christ.r               477--17
PRATTIS            Cha.s (negro)          451--18
PRICE              Cha.s                  479--07
PRICE              Cha.s                  495--18
PRICE              Evin S.                460--16
PRICE              John                   453--04
PRICE              Mary                   492--03
PRICE              Nancy                  500--12
PRICE              Rich.d                 486--14
PRICE              Sam.l                  466--01
PRICE              Wm.                    461--01
PRIEST             Tho.                   478--05
PRITCHETT          A.                     463--03
PRITCHETT          Cassel                 475--16
PRITCHETT          Collison               463--07
PROUSE             John                   463--11
PURNALL            Isaac                  487--02
-------------------------------------------------
QUALITY            Margrett               459--18
QUARTER            Russum                 468--11
QUMBY              David                  490--05
-------------------------------------------------
RAKES              John                   500--04
RALPH              Wm.                    492--10
REED               Andrew                 447--11
REED               B.                     488--17
REED               Geo.                   484--08
REED               Wm.                    486--07
REESE              Garrettson             451--06
REESE              Tho.                   483--04
REESE              Wm.                    480--03
RHOADES            Lewis                  468--01
RHOADES            Rachel                 467--19
RHOADS             Jere                   460--19
RICH               Dan.l (negro)          472--05
RICH               James                  464--11
RICH               Peter                  505--10
RICH               Rob.t (negro)          479--14
RICH               Wm.                    489--05
RICHARDSON         Edmond                 491--06
RICHARDSON         Eliza.                 476--02
RICHARDSON         Jn.o                   466--17
RICHARDSON         Joseph                 475--09
RICHARDSON         Sol.                   507--16
RICHARDSON         Tho.                   466--07
RICHARDSON         Wm.                    442--11
RIDGAWAY           Cha.s                  471--06
RIDGAWAY           Ja.s                   479--08
RIDGAWAY           Ja.s                   492--15
ROBINSON           Isaac                  451--02
ROBINSON           Ja.s                   486--18
ROBINSON           Wm.                    444--19
ROCH               David                  451--08
ROE                Abner                  492--06
ROE                Abner                  501--12
ROE                Abner                  507--03
ROE                Benj.a                 456--12
ROE                Benj.a                 476--17
ROE                David                  500--08
ROE                Ja.s                   495--15
ROE                John                   488--07
ROE                Mary                   496--18
ROE                Mary                   506--06
ROE                Parrott                496--01
ROE                Parrott                499--12
ROE                Rich.d                 501--16
ROE                Wm.                    474--11
ROSS               Anthony                454--01
ROSS               Cain                   457--17
ROSS               Charles                453--11
ROSS               Henry                  493--06
ROSS               John (negro)           442--15
ROSS               Pritchett              482--09
ROUSE              Pere                   456--13
ROUSE              Wm.                    489--12
RUMBOLD            Jn.o                   462--13
RUMBOLD            Loftis                 506--15
RUSSEL             Elijah                 448--20
RUSSEL             Elijah                 507--08
RUSSEL             Emmory                 447--17
RUSSEL             Geo.                   459--17
RUSSEL             Sarah                  446--10
RUSSELL            Nathan                 448--04
RUSSUM             Levi                   487--06
RUSSUM             Wm.                    484--02
RYANS              Wm.                    475--10
RYAS               Adam (negro)           478--06
==================================================
 
  The free display of the 1810 Caroline County, Maryland census images in the USGenWeb Archives was made possible through the generosity of Karl L. Kirkman and the permission of S-K Publications.
http://www.usgwarchives.org/md/caroline/census/1810/0000read.htm
 
     
  This index was transcribed by Norman Corkran
and proofread by Charlotte Corkran
 

 
Return to the Caroline County, MD census assignment page  


Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project