The USGenWeb Census Project  
  Caroline County, MD 1810 Federal Census Index  
  with links to the image files of the microfilmed census pages.  
     
  Click on the letter-button to see an alphabetical list of the
names enumerated in the Caroline, MD 1810 census.
 
     
 
 

A‑C

 

D‑J

 

K‑R

 

S‑Y

 
     
 

The microfilmed images of this 1810 census have two pages with one above the other. In the PAGE‑LINE link below, the even‑numbered page is the top page, and the odd‑numbered page is the bottom page.

The LINE# after the PAGE# signifies the sequence of the enumerated name on the page. The LINE sequence number for the bottom page starts over with 1.

 
     
 

If you find a name of interest, click the PAGE-LINE link to view the image file of the microfilmed original census page in the USGenWeb Archives.

 
     
  After viewing the scanned image file, click the BACK button on your Internet Browser to return to this index.  
     
 
==================================================
Names of Heads of Families
LAST NAME          FIRST NAME            PAGE-LINE
==================================================
SANGSTON           Ja.s                   446--06
SATTERFIELD        Elijah                 446--17
SATTERFIELD        Jn.o                   483--19
SATTERFIELD        Wm.                    501--18
SAULSBURY          Dan.l                  471--14
SAULSBURY          Gove                   504--16
SAULSBURY          Jn.o                   508--06
SAULSBURY          Mary                   464--20
SAULSBURY          Mary                   470--01
SAULSBURY          Matt                   447--15
SAULSBURY          N.                     469--19
SAULSBURY          Rich.d                 447--14
SAULSBURY          Thomas                 442--07
SCOTT              Gilbert                463--15
SCRIVENER          Wm.                    502--17
SEMOOLL            Tho.                   481--18
SEROUDRICK         Edgell                 481--15
SEWELL             Geo. Sr.               506--08
SEWELL             John                   455--06
SEWELL             Tho.                   484--11
SEWELL             Wm.                    446--13
SHARP              Horatia                443--07
SHARP              Peter                  465--12
SHARP              Statia                 480--04
SHAW               Ja.s                   497--09
SHAW               Wm.                    486--17
SHEBROOKS          Edw.d                  486--15
SHEPHARD           Paul                   444--18
SHEPHEARD          Joseph (negro)         471--18
SHEPHEARD          Sarah                  459--04
SHERWOOD           Ja.s                   502--04
SHERWOOD           Nixon                  500--19
SHIALDS            L.                     464--12
SIMPSON            Joseph                 485--03
SISK               David                  468--12
SLACK              Tho.                   459--20
SLAUGHTER          Elizabeth              485--10
SLAUGHTER          Geo.                   506--03
SLAUGHTER          Sam.l                  484--07
SMITH              Caleb                  465--03
SMITH              Christ.r               461--04
SMITH              David                  454--09
SMITH              James                  444--01
SMITH              James                  454--06
SMITH              James                  464--16
SMITH              John                   446--05
SMITH              John B.                458--06
SMITH              Rich.d A.              454--02
SMITH              Sarah                  499--07
SMITH              Tho.                   473--06
SMITH              William                444--02
SMITH              William                448--05
SNOW               Elizabeth              451--14
SNOW               Thomas                 450--09
SORDEN             Ja.s                   508--16
SOWARD             Geo.                   494--13
SOWARD             John                   485--09
SPARKLIN           Eli                    457--09
SPARKLIN           Sam.l                  457--11
SPARKS             Elijah                 495--12
SPARKS             Rich.d                 463--13
SPARKS             Stephen                499--08
SPARKS             Wm.                    500--13
SPURRY             Geo.                   508--13
STACK              Joseph                 459--01
STACK              Mary                   469--06
STAFFORD           A.                     504--19
STAFFORD           Sarah                  459--08
STANTON            Beachamp               442--03
STANTON            Jn.o                   462--17
START              Wm.                    498--18
STEEL              Ja.s (negro)           480--01
STEEL              Wm.                    475--01
STEMFORD           Stephen (negro)        470--16
STEVANS            Azel                   442--17
STEVANS            Azel                   463--18
STEVANS            Dan.l                  462--02
STEVANS            George                 499--03
STEVANS            James                  445--10
STEVANS            John                   448--11
STEVANS            John                   452--03
STEVANS            Jon.a                  464--13
STEVANS            Levin                  461--07
STEVANS            Robinson               452--07
STEVANS            Wm.                    452--18
STEVANS            Wm.                    459--14
STEWART            Jon.a                  455--05
STEWART            Pere W.                460--13
STOKES             Wm.                    469--18
STRADLEY           Dorius                 487--05
STRAUGHN           Ja.s                   486--06
STRAUGHN           Mary                   484--01
STREET             Edw.d                  499--18
STREET             John                   492--07
STUBBS             Henry                  453--10
STUBBS             Richardson             453--12
STYLE              Tho.                   466--11
SUBBS              Richardson             453--01
SULIVANE           Andrew                 467--08
SULIVANE           Ja.s                   480--13
SULIVANE           Jn.o                   480--12
SULIVANE           Peter                  470--02
SWAN               Isaac                  488--03
SWAN               Sam.l                  487--03
SWAN               Solomon                488--08
SWAN               Thomas                 497--16
SWEEDEN            Ja.s                   463--14
SWIFT              Christain              493--12
SWIFT              Edw.d                  491--19
SWIFT              Noah                   500--10
SWIFT              Solomon                493--15
SWIFT              Vinson                 493--09
SWIGGETT           Dan.l                  473--12
SWIGGETT           Harmon                 476--15
SWIGGETT           Henry                  475--15
SWIGGETT           Johnson                476--16
SWIGGETT           Levin                  447--20
SWIGGETT           Wm.                    476--11
SYLVESTER          Harrington             500--03
SYLVESTER          John                   471--15
SYLVESTER          Purnal                 486--08
SYLVESTER          Tho.                   465--13
SYLVESTER          Tho.                   486--09
-------------------------------------------------
TAIMAN             Ann                    478--01
TALBAY             Wm.                    463--12
TALBOTT            Joseph                 477--06
TALBOTT            N.                     477--01
TALBOTT            Natt.                  503--10
TALBOTT            Sam.l                  497--17
TAYLOR             Elizabeth              444--08
TAYLOR             Nancy                  494--09
TEET               Jn.o                   494--18
THARP              Jn.o                   459--09
THARP              Morgan                 470--14
THARP              Rich.d                 503--05
THARP              Sam.l (negro)          473--03
THAWLEY            Edw.d                  492--13
THAWLEY            Eliza                  487--19
THAWLEY            H.y                    497--15
THAWLEY            Henry                  445--04
THAWLEY            Ja.s                   445--15
THAWLEY            Ja.s                   487--17
THAWLEY            Jn.o                   480--09
THAWLEY            Tho.                   487--16
THAWLEY            Weeden                 480--10
THAWLEY            Wm.                    487--18
THOMAS             Natt                   493--07
THOMAS             Rob.t                  481--05
THOMPSON           A.                     461--05
THOMPSON           Deker                  504--01
THOMPSON           Ross                   472--13
THORNTON           Nathan                 445--09
TILLOTTSON         Jn.o                   456--10
TODD               Benj.a                 442--08
TODD               Clem.t                 458--13
TODD               David                  464--04
TODD               James                  442--09
TODD               Michael                446--14
TODD               Nathan                 443--15
TOLSON             Wm.                    487--15
TOWERS             Cornilious             462--15
TOWERS             John                   469--14
TOWERS             Solomon                452--15
TOWERS             Tamsey                 451--11
TOWERS             Tho.                   469--15
TOWERS             Tho. Ju.r              474--03
TOWERS             Wm.                    452--14
TOWERS             Wm.                    469--16
TOWNSEND           Ja.s                   506--11
TOWNSEND           N.                     484--10
TULL               Levin                  458--19
TURNER             Ja.s                   489--19
TURNER             Jesse                  466--18
TURNER             Milka                  458--10
TURNER             Sam.l                  467--04
TURNER             Tho.                   468--18
TWIFORD            Jon.a                  458--02
TYLOR              Tho.                   481--19
-------------------------------------------------
UPTON              Asbury                 508--02
-------------------------------------------------
VAIN               John                   469--10
VALLIANT           Tho.                   482--06
VAULX              John                   459--12
VAULX              Rebeca                 481--07
VICKARS            Noble                  487--07
VINSON             Aquilla                479--03
VINSON             Bruffett               471--12
VINSON             James                  442--06
VINSON             John                   470--11
VINSON             Prudence               491--12
VINSON             Sarah                  474--08
VINSON             Tho.                   486--02
-------------------------------------------------
WADDEL             Wm.                    483--01
WADDLE             Thomas                 451--05
WADMAN             Tho.                   471--04
WADMAN             Wm.                    473--11
WAILES             Wm.                    451--13
WALKER             Margrett               442--12
WALKER             Moses                  483--07
WALKER             Peggy                  475--08
WALKER             Rachel (negro)         477--10
WALKER             Tho.                   489--09
WALKER             Thomas                 450--03
WALKINS            Esther                 475--14
WALKINS            Nomia                  455--02
WALKINS            Sira                   455--03
WALLA              Rich.d (negro)         473--17
WARD               Mary                   467--12
WARNER             Rich.d                 471--17
WARREN             John                   445--19
WARREN             Tilghman               481--08
WARREN             Wm.                    481--09
WARRICK            Ja.s (negro)           471--19
WATKINS            Joseph                 498--09
WEBB               James                  454--20
WEBB               Wm.                    467--10
WEBBER             Tho.                   490--16
WHEELER            Ja.s                   469--11
WHEELER            Wm.                    448--14
WHEELER            Zachariah              507--10
WHERRETT           Bennett                449--02
WHERRETT           Tho.                   469--01
WHITBY             Lyda                   495--08
WHITBY             Nathan                 498--04
WHITBY             Rich.d                 498--10
WHITBY             Wm. B.                 489--07
WHITE              Cha.s                  452--12
WHITE              John                   462--11
WHITELEY           Byng                   482--04
WHITELEY           Wm. Col.               509--03
WHITELY            Anthony                482--02
WHITELY            Byng                   455--07
WHITELY            Byng                   468--15
WHITELY            Leanna (negro)         506--04
WHITELY            Willis                 457--16
WHITELY            Wm.                    503--15
WHITELY            Wm.                    505--17
WHITING            David                  485--19
WHITTINGTON        N.                     453--05
WILCOCK            Dan.l                  484--15
WILCOCKS           Wm.                    485--17
WILLIAMS           Henry                  460--09
WILLIAMS           Isaac                  454--13
WILLIAMS           Ja.s                   467--03
WILLIAMS           John                   478--10
WILLIAMS           Rich.d                 493--02
WILLIAMS           Wm.                    455--16
WILLIAMS           Wm.                    475--19
WILLIAMSON         Elijah                 475--17
WILLIAMSON         John                   448--10
WILLIS             Esther                 443--11
WILLIS             Lewis                  449--21
WILLIS             Lovey                  454--14
WILLIS             Peter                  449--03
WILLIS             Rich.d                 469--04
WILLIS             Sarah                  469--09
WILLIS             Tho.                   469--05
WILLIS             Thomas                 451--04
WILLOUGHBY         A.                     452--17
WILLOUGHBY         H.y                    450--20
WILLOUGHBY         Henry                  444--14
WILLOUGHBY         Job                    475--06
WILLOUGHBY         Rich.d                 461--18
WILLOUGHBY         Wm.                    461--17
WILLSBOUGH         Rich.d                 504--10
WILSON             Christ.r               489--16
WILSON             Dan.l                  473--14
WILSON             F. J.                  474--16
WILSON             Geo.                   460--15
WILSON             Ja.s Ju.r              471--01
WILSON             Ja.s Sen.r             471--03
WILSON             John                   470--18
WILSON             John (negro)           498--03
WILSON             Jon.a                  447--01
WILSON             Mary                   448--12
WILSON             Peter                  506--01
WILSON             Solomon                486--03
WILSON             Wm.                    460--14
WILSON             Wm.                    494--02
WILSON             Wm.                    503--04
WING               Stephen (negro)        508--08
WISE               Christ.r               488--18
WISHER             Ja.s (negro)           504--05
WISHER             Simon (negro)          471--16
WOOD               Allen                  445--01
WOOD               Joseph                 470--13
WOOTEN             Solomon                457--15
WOOTERS            Cooper                 507--13
WOOTERS            Ja.s                   508--12
WOOTERS            John                   449--10
WOOTERS            Levin                  474--09
WOOTERS            Moses                  507--11
WOOTERS            Sarah                  470--17
WOOTERS            Tho.                   479--06
WRIGHT             Caleb                  463--02
WRIGHT             Dan.l                  454--11
WRIGHT             Dan.l                  456--07
WRIGHT             Elizabeth              453--16
WRIGHT             H.y (negro)            504--06
WRIGHT             Hatfield               455--12
WRIGHT             Ja.s                   453--18
WRIGHT             Ja.s                   461--08
WRIGHT             Ja.s (of Jn.o)         454--15
WRIGHT             Ja.s Sen.r             453--19
WRIGHT             Jacob                  453--17
WRIGHT             John                   447--09
WRIGHT             John                   485--13
WRIGHT             Levin                  504--11
WRIGHT             Levin Ju.r             443--12
WRIGHT             Roger                  454--05
WRIGHT             Sally                  504--03
WRIGHT             Sarah                  455--14
WRILEY             John                   488--10
WROTEN             Ja.s                   458--12
WYATT              Noah                   485--06
WYATT              Thomas                 485--07
-------------------------------------------------
YOUNG              Dan.                   471--07
YOUNG              John                   448--03
==================================================
 
  The free display of the 1810 Caroline County, Maryland census images in the USGenWeb Archives was made possible through the generosity of Karl L. Kirkman and the permission of S-K Publications.
http://www.usgwarchives.org/md/caroline/census/1810/0000read.htm
 
     
  This index was transcribed by Norman Corkran
and proofread by Charlotte Corkran
 

 
Return to the Caroline County, MD census assignment page  


Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project