The USGenWeb Census Project
Chippewa County, Wisconsin  1850 Federal Census Index
with links to the image files of the microfilmed census pages
 
The free display of the 1850 Chippewa, Wisconsin census images in
the USGenWeb Archives was made possible through the generosity of
Nick Schommer and the permission of S-K Publications.
http://www.usgwarchives.org/wi/chippewa/census/1850/0000read.htm
 
This index was transcribed by Glenda Thompson
and proofread by Marsha Thompson,
for The USGenWeb Census Project
 
If you find a name of interest, click on the PAGE column link to view the image
file of the microfilmed original census page in the USGenWeb Archives,
then click the BACK button to return to this index.
 
Return to the Chippewa County census assignment page
 
=======================================================
LAST-NAME   FIRST-NAME    AGE  BIRTHPLACE     PAGE-LINE
=======================================================
Allen       Charles       5    Wisconsin       112a--15
Allen       Charlot       4    Wisconsin       112a--16
Allen       Edward        3    Wisconsin       112a--17
Allen       Henry         9    Wisconsin       112a--13
Allen       Hiram S.      43   Vermont         112a--11
Allen       Jackson       25   Illinois        108a--15
Allen       Laura         7    Wisconsin       112a--14
Allen       Mary          30   Red River       112a--12
Allen       Mary          1    Wisconsin       112a--18
Ammon       Henry         44   Germany         114a--05
Amorry      James S.      50   Canada          112a--23
Amorry      Man N.        25   Canada          112a--24
Archer      Isaiah        33   Pennsylvania    107b--40
Armon       Lorenzo       25   Pennsylvania    113b--10
Armstinger  George        18   Wisconsin       111a--20
Armstinger  James         45   Canada          111a--18
Armstinger  James, Jr.    5    Wisconsin       111a--24
Armstinger  John          16   Wisconsin       111a--21
Armstinger  Madaline      2    Wisconsin       111a--25
Armstinger  Margaret      11   Wisconsin       111a--23
Armstinger  Mary          14   Wisconsin       111a--22
Armstinger  Nancy         38   Red River       111a--19
Avance      Francis       45   Canada          112a--22
-------------------------------------------------------
Bacon       Joseph        21   Wisconsin       108b--06
Baland      Daniel        30   Ohio            110b--21
Baldwin     Henry G.      31   New Hampshire   107a--34
Ball        John          24   Missouri        108a--42
Ball        John          30   Vermont         113a--09
Ball        Philander     29   Vermont         109a--29
Balton      Martha J.     16   New Hampshire   107a--37
Balton      Willard       50   Massachusetts   107a--35
Bankston    Joseph        25   Ohio            112b--10
Barnum      Hiram         38   Ohio            113b--17
Bateman     John          35   Canada          112a--34
Bayer       Alexander     27   Kentucky        112b--12
Beaurgan    Francis       18   Wisconsin       113a--32
Beaurgan    John          50   Canada          113a--31
Belangier   James         4    Red River       112b--02
Belangier   Joseph        35   Canada          112a--41
Belangier   Joseph        3    Wisconsin       113a--34
Belangier   Louisa        25   Red River       112a--42
Belangier   Louisa        20   Red River       113a--33
Belangier   Louisa        2    Wisconsin       113a--35
Belangier   Mary          6    Red River       112b--01
Belile      Charles       35   Canada          112b--14
Belile      Laura         30   Red River       112b--15
Belile      Louisa        5    Wisconsin       112b--17
Belile      Rufus         8    Wisconsin       112b--16
Bennet      Alvarin       21   Ohio            112b--13
Benson      Joseph        37   New York        111b--39
Bernard     William       30   England         112b--19
Berry       William       35   Maryland        107b--42
Besan       Antoine       3    Wisconsin       112b--06
Besan       Baptiste      10   Wisconsin       112b--05
Besan       Joseph        34   Canada          112b--04
Besan       Josette       3    Wisconsin       112b--07
Betts       Aaron         26   Ohio            112b--18
Bicaud      Augustus      23   Red River       112a--28
Blanchett   Edward        40   Canada          112a--36
Blanchett   Francis       12   Wisconsin       112a--38
Blanchett   George        3    Wisconsin       112a--40
Blanchett   Margaret      30   Red River       112a--37
Blanchett   Mary          7    Wisconsin       112a--39
Bloom       John          26   Germany         109a--39
Boardwine   Francis       10   Wisconsin       112a--32
Boardwine   Margaret      3    Wisconsin       112a--33
Boardwine   Peter         35   Red River       112a--30
Boardwine   Sally         30   Red River       112a--31
Bolles      Charles       24   New York        109b--02
Bourgard    Francis       22   Canada          112a--27
Brady       Dennis        35   Ireland         108b--33
Brinkly     John          26   Missouri        108b--22
Brown       Elisha        45   New York        107b--03
Brown       James         30   England         113b--29
Brown       Jesse         22   Pennsylvania    110b--23
Brown       Louisa        1    Wisconsin       107b--06
Brown       Martha        2    Wisconsin       107b--05
Brown       Phebe         37   New Jersey      107b--04
Brownworth  Michael       30   Germany         112a--25
Bruley      Joseph        50   Canada          112b--09
Brunett     Ambrose       25   Wisconsin       112a--35
Brunett     John          65   France          112b--11
Brushon     Zera          22   Canada          108a--07
Buchanan    James         24   Virginia        112b--20
Bucher      Abram M.      28   New York        113b--02
Buchon      Godfrey       21   Canada          112a--26
Buckey      Thomas R.     28   New York        110b--22
Bullard     Clarence E.   7    Ioway           114a--12
Bullard     Lorenzo       41   New York        114a--09
Bullard     Mary V.       16   New York        114a--11
Bullard     Sophrona      38   New York        114a--10
Burns       Marquis D.    30   Canada          112b--08
Burns       William       25   Illinois        112a--29
Burton      Stephen       25   Ohio            107a--33
Bush        Henry         24   Pennsylvania    112b--03
Buzy        Frederick     25   Germany         113a--12
-------------------------------------------------------
Cabe        Alexander     23   Missouri        110b--35
Cady        William       36   Vermont         107b--19
Cain        Peter         45   Ireland         107b--18
Caldwell    Robert        23   Ohio            108a--11
Calhoun     Lawrence      26   Ireland         111a--03
Call        John          31   Ohio            110b--41
Callahand   Larra         20   Ireland         109a--24
Calton      Edward G.     34   Maine           110b--25
Campbell    James         20   Scotland        109a--36
Campbell    James         19   Scotland        111a--05
Campbell    John          20   Virginia        110b--27
Cantrall    William B.    27   Ohio            110b--28
Carson      Jessie V.     2    Wisconsin       108a--40
Carson      Mary E.       23   Vermont         108a--39
Carson      William       35   Scotland        108a--38
Cartie      Thomas        24   Ireland         108b--24
Casey       John          31   Ireland         111a--04
Casmer      Joseph        23   New York        108a--01
Cayzeff     Marshal       30   France          110b--26
Chaffee     William       26   New Jersey      108b--36
Charnett    Henry         28   Canada          112b--42
Chase       Acary         6/12 Illinois        109a--19
Chase       Alvira        34   New York        109a--16
Chase       Isaac P.      44   New York        110b--31
Chase       Jessee        12   Illinois        109a--17
Chase       Josiah D.     42   Vermont         109a--15
Chase       Malan         13   Wisconsin       110b--32
Chase       Rodina        4    Illinois        109a--18
Chase       Susan A.      9    Illinois        110b--33
Cheney      Henry         35   New York        113a--05
Cheney      Henry         7    Iowa            113a--08
Cheney      Rosetta       30   Wisconsin       113a--06
Cheney      Walter        12   Iowa            113a--07
Cherry      Francis       25   France          111a--02
Chevalier   Sophia        6    Wisconsin       113a--24
Clark       Patrick       18   Ireland         107a--32
Clark       William       28   New York        110b--34
Clause      William V.    30   New York        107a--36
Clement     Andrew        26   Canada          111a--01
Coalby      James         30   Ireland         110b--39
Cochrane    Sanders       26   Scotland        108b--19
Coduza      John          20   Germany         113b--35
Coduza      Peter         23   Germany         113b--36
Coffee      Lewis         24   Virginia        110b--36
Colburn     Amos          40   New York        108b--05
Collier     Hamilton      21   Pennsylvania    112a--01
Collier     John          33   Pennsylvania    113b--01
Collier     Robert        22   Tennessee       110b--38
Collin      Alexander     24   Pennsylvania    111b--42
Collin      James         35   England         111b--37
Collison    George        21   Canada          110b--29
Columbus    George        33   Germany         112b--39
Cook        Robert        30   Canada          110b--30
Corvanet    John          40   Massachusetts   108b--37
Cowden      Joshua        31   England         111a--06
Cowels      Joel          21   Pennsylvania    110b--40
Cox         Nathaniel     25   Ohio            113b--15
Crawford    Samuel        64   Deleware        109a--26
Criswald    Archibald     21   Iowa            113b--41
Criswald    William       23   Iowa            113b--40
Crosley     John          26   New York        113b--37
Crowsmith   Josiah        22   Indiana         109a--35
Cummings    John          21   Virginia        110b--37
Curtis      Cordelia      19   Ohio            108a--09
Curtis      Jane          1    Wisconsin       108a--10
Curtis      Perry         33   New York        108a--08
Curtis      Truman        29   New York        108a--06
-------------------------------------------------------
Dailey      Patrick       30   Ireland         111a--09
Dailey      Patrick       35   Ireland         111a--13
Damarsuis   Narcis        23   Wisconsin       112a--03
Dameron     Francis       23   Illinois        108a--18
Damsil      Adolph        24   Germany         108b--34
Daugherty   James         30   Ireland         113b--11
Day         Isaac         30   Ohio            111a--07
Delevier    Peter         28   Canada          111a--15
DeMarias    Joseph        28   Red River       107b--02
Demarrias   Angelio       40   Red River       113a--27
Demarrias   Antoine       24   Red River       113a--28
Demarrias   Baptiste      15   Wisconsin       113a--29
Demarrias   Louis         60   Red River       113a--26
Denetier    Baptiste      35   Ireland         111a--11
Dentist     William       22   New York        112b--27
Divine      James         35   Ireland         111a--10
Dix         Horatio       66   Vermont         109a--33
Dixon       Peter         22   Scotland        109a--23
Donelson    Francis       30   Missouri        111a--14
Donnell     Anthony       35   Canada          111b--08
Dorathy     Francis       18   Wisconsin       108b--07
Dougall     Peter         35   Canada          111a--08
Drury       Jacob         26   Illinois        108b--20
Duaine      Isadore       25   Red River       113a--30
Duane       Issalon       35   Canada          111a--16
Dugard      Eustus        30   Red River       111b--09
Duncan      Joel H.       35   Canada          111a--12
-------------------------------------------------------
Eaton       Alvin         1/12 Wisconsin       107b--17
Eaton       Henry         38   New York        107b--11
Eaton       Jane          36   Louisiana       107b--12
Eaton       Ruel          2    Wisconsin       107b--16
Elliott     Jethro        24   Pennsylvania    111a--17
Elliott     Mason B.      22   Pennsylvania    111a--27
Ewing       Matthew       40   Ohio            111a--26
-------------------------------------------------------
Faye        John          28   Ireland         113b--31
Faye        William       26   Ireland         113b--30
Finley      James         3    Ohio            111a--32
Finley      John          32   Illinois        111a--29
Finley      John          2    Wisconsin       111a--33
Finley      Katherine     28   Ohio            111a--30
Finley      Mary          7    Ohio            111a--31
Fisher      William       40   New York        113b--42
Fitzgerald  John          35   Ireland         111a--36
Fitzpatrick Patrick       22   Ireland         107b--38
Fletcher    Amanda        1    Iowa            108b--04
Fletcher    Eliza         4    Pennsylvania    108b--03
Fletcher    Elizabeth     23   Pennsylvania    108b--02
Fletcher    Henry         31   Pennsylvania    108b--01
Flusher     Henry         30   Pennsylvania    111b--31
Fortney     Cevair        30   Canada          111a--28
Francis     Lewis         24   Red River       111a--35
French      James         22   Ireland         108b--25
Frisbie     John          22   Illinois        107b--31
Fulton      Lewis         28   Illinois        111a--34
-------------------------------------------------------
Gallagher   Patrick       23   Ireland         107b--39
Galloway    Alexander     28   Missouri        111a--37
Ganier      Thomas        23   Canada          111a--38
Gary        Patrick       19   Ireland         113b--32
Gates       Daniel        35   New York        107b--34
Gaye        Jessee J.     37   Vermont         109a--06
Geignier    John          27   Canada          107b--41
Gidings     James         28   Ohio            113b--39
Gilbert     Dallam        7/12 Wisconsin       109a--04
Gilbert     James J.      26   Wisconsin       107a--28
Gilbert     John W.       1    Wisconsin       107a--38
Gilbert     Martha        17   Wisconsin       113b--27
Gilbert     Mary F.       4    Minnesota       109a--03
Gilbert     Philothita    53   New York        113b--26
Gilbert     Samuel        53   Kentucky        113b--25
Gilbert     Samuel, Jr    24   Kentucky        109a--01
Gilbert     Sarah J.      20   Indiana         109a--02
Gilbert     Susan A.      23   New Hampshire   107a--29
Gilbert     Washington D. 21   Wisconsin       109a--05
Gilbert     William D.    22   Wisconsin       107a--31
Gillham     William       18   Illinois        114a--20
Gilmore     Joseph C.     35   Vermont         111a--40
Gilmore     William       25   Vermont         111a--41
Glenn       Samuel        35   Pennsylvania    111a--39
Glover      David         25   Ireland         107b--33
Glover      Myra          18   Pennsylvania    108a--41
Gothier     Nicholas      24   Missouri        111b--01
Goult       Isaac         19   Canada          111a--42
Gray        Alonzo        2    Maine           108a--33
Gray        Frank         1    Maine           108a--37
Gray        Irvin         27   Maine           108a--30
Gray        Julia         19   Maine           108a--36
Gray        Lucetta       1    Maine           108a--34
Gray        Olive         23   Maine           108a--31
Gray        Philina J     5    Maine           108a--32
Gray        Sheldon       32   Maine           108a--35
Green       James         24   New York        112a--09
Greyhart    John          21   Pennsylvania    114a--08
Guchey      Francis       36   Canada          112b--38
-------------------------------------------------------
Harnon      James         24   Germany         112b--40
Harris      Jacob         22   Indiana         108a--16
Hatch       Anderson      25   Vermont         111b--04
Hatch       John          23   Vermont         111b--05
Hawke       Thomas        53   New Jersey      111b--02
Hawkins     Jeremiah      28   New York        107b--22
Hawsworth   Isaac         25   Pennsylvania    112a--10
Henry       Morris        28   France          111b--06
Herrick     Henry         40   New York        109a--27
Hervey      Abram         22   Illinois        114a--18
Hickman     David         23   Indiana         107b--37
Hicks       George        2    Wisconsin       107a--22
Hicks       Helena        8    Missouri        107a--21
Hicks       Isiah         25   Illinois        113a--41
Hicks       John H.       45   Ireland         107a--12
Hicks       Joseph        5    Illinois        107a--14
Hicks       Katharine     64   Ireland         107a--17
Hicks       Lydia         1    Wisconsin       107a--15
Hicks       Mary          26   England         107a--20
Hicks       Phebe         30   Illinois        107a--13
Hicks       Robert        25   Ireland         107a--16
Hicks       Samuel        42   Ireland         107a--19
Hicks       William       26   Ireland         107a--18
Hinds       John          40   Ireland         114a--02
Hoag        Abner         24   Illinois        114a--15
Hoag        James         23   Illinois        108a--24
Hoag        Lewis         1    Wisconsin       114a--17
Hoag        Malinda       19   Illinois        114a--16
Hoag        Mary          20   Pennsylvania    108a--25
Hoag        William       5    Wisconsin       108a--26
Hoffman     William       24   Pennsylvania    108b--42
Hollman     Betsey        1    Wisconsin       108a--23
Hollman     Henry         11   Wisconsin       108a--21
Hollman     Susan         30   Red River       108a--20
Hollman     William       30   Missouri        108a--19
Hollman     William       4    Wisconsin       108a--22
Holmes      Joseph        21   Virginia        111b--07
Hoover      Peter         26   Pennsylvania    107b--32
Hope        William       26   Indiana         108b--17
Hulburt     John          27   Pennsylvania    108b--21
Hunter      Samuel        25   New York        107b--24
Hurley      Timothy       35   Ireland         111b--03
-------------------------------------------------------
Inman       Luke          46   Rhode Island    114a--25
Isham       Ira           19   Illinois        113b--12
-------------------------------------------------------
Jacobs      Rueben        21   Iowa            108a--12
Jarvis      James         28   England         112a--06
Johnson     George        20   Pennsylvania    114a--04
-------------------------------------------------------
Knapp       Caroline      18   Massachusetts   111b--29
Knapp       John H.       24   New York        111b--28
-------------------------------------------------------
Lachapelle  Baptisa       23   Iowa            111b--19
Laduc       Peter         40   Canada          109b--14
Lamertine   Louis         35   Canada          110b--08
Lamertine   Robert        5    Wisconsin       110b--10
Lamertine   Sally         30   Canada          110b--09
Langervan   Joseph        26   Canada          110b--24
Lankhart    George        18   Illinois        107b--07
Lankhart    Henry         9    Illinois        107b--08
Lankhart    Mary          6    Wisconsin       107b--09
Lankhart    Timothy       7    Wisconsin       107b--10
Larush      Francis       34   Canada          111b--13
Larush      Margaret      28   Red River       111b--14
Larush      Mary          4    Wisconsin       111b--16
Larush      Peter         6    Wisconsin       111b--15
Larush      Suzette       1    Wisconsin       111b--17
Lavice      Louis         38   Canada          110b--01
Lavice      Margaret      30   Red River       110b--02
Lavice      Peter         6    Wisconsin       110b--03
Ledrey      Francis       23   Canada          109b--12
Lee         Edward        40   Ireland         114a--01
Lee         Niles         25   Illinois        113b--05
Lee         William       20   Virginia        108b--27
Lemery      George        45   Canada          107b--23
Lemon       Anthony       35   New York        113b--18
Lemon       Anthony       4    Wisconsin       113b--23
Lemon       Harriett      13   Wisconsin       113b--20
Lemon       Henriett      30   Red River       113b--19
Lemon       Madaline      9    Wisconsin       113b--22
Lemon       Nicholas      1    Wisconsin       113b--24
Lemon       William       11   Wisconsin       113b--21
Lennox      Abram         28   Canada          109b--13
Lessard     Baptiste      40   Red River       111b--11
Little      James         23   Scotland        107a--25
Little      Mary          16   Pennsylvania    107a--26
Lowe        James         35   Scotland        111b--10
Lowe        Thomas        24   Virginia        108b--39
Lup         Balsa         21   Indiana         110b--05
Lup         James         24   Indiana         110b--04
Luther      Henry         24   New York        111b--12
Lynch       Cornelius     32   Ireland         111b--18
Lynn        Charles F.    22   Maine           107b--35
Lynn        Jacob         20   Maine           107b--30
Lyons       Cornelius     30   Ireland         111b--20
-------------------------------------------------------
Mahan       Patrick       24   Ireland         109b--42
Manning     Nathaniel     43   Massachusetts   107b--21
Marshall    Clauson       45   Vermont         113a--10
Marshall    John          10   Wisconsin       113a--11
Martin      John          24   Missouri        110a--12
Matthews    Asa           19   Indiana         113b--33
Matthews    Thomas        24   Indiana         113b--34
May         Thomas        28   Canada          110a--11
Mayon       Francis       24   Canada          110a--09
McBrady     Sarah         22   Ireland         109a--21
McBrady     Sarah         1    Wisconsin       109a--22
McBrady     William       30   Ireland         109a--20
McCann      Alice         3    Wisconsin       109b--29
McCann      Arthur        9    Wisconsin       109b--26
McCann      Barbara       5    Wisconsin       109b--28
McCann      Benjamin      1    Wisconsin       109b--30
McCann      Daniel        15   Iowa            109b--24
McCann      Daniel        35   Ohio            109b--31
McCann      Daniel        3    Wisconsin       109b--35
McCann      John          7    Wisconsin       109b--33
McCann      Malumphy      40   Ohio            109b--22
McCann      Margaret      25   Red River       109b--32
McCann      Margaret      1    Wisconsin       109b--36
McCann      Martha        7    Wisconsin       109b--27
McCann      Stephen       12   Wisconsin       109b--25
McCann      Stephen S     42   Ohio            109b--21
McCann      Suzette       5    Wisconsin       109b--34
McCann      Thomas        19   Ohio            109b--23
McCauley    Hugh          15   Scotland        113b--09
McCauley    John          50   England         113b--07
McCauley    Mary J.       30   Scotland        113b--08
McDonald    William       22   Pennsylvania    107a--30
McFarlane   Daniel        27   Scotland        114a--19
McFarlane   Joseph        50   Kentucky        110a--01
McGowan     James         23   Ireland         108a--05
McKane      John          36   Pennsylvania    107a--01
McNab       Daniel        30   Ireland         110a--03
McPherson   William       26   Canada          109a--28
McReynolds  Samuel        38   Kentucky        113b--38
McTeyre     Washington    26   Illinois        110a--05
Meacham     Alfread       35   Pennsylvania    110a--08
Mead        Eliza         18   Illinois        113a--40
Mead        Henry         21   Pennsylvania    113a--39
Michaels    George        40   Pennsylvania    109b--18
Michaels    George        10   Pennsylvania    109b--20
Michaels    Mary          38   Pennsylvania    109b--19
Michler     George        35   Canada          109b--37
Michler     James         4    Wisconsin       109b--39
Michler     Margaret      25   Red River       109b--38
Michler     Mary          2    Wisconsin       109b--40
Miller      Christian     25   Germany         114a--07
Miller      Jacob         35   Germany         111b--32
Miller      Joseph        24   Pennsylvania    110a--07
Minon       David         19   Pennsylvania    111b--35
Minon       Joseph        22   Pennsylvania    111b--34
Money       Katharine     18   France          113a--15
Montra      Lewis         22   Red River       110a--02
Mooney      James         28   France          109b--15
Morin       John          26   Ireland         109b--41
Morkodout   John          18   Switzerland     107a--24
Morrow      Lewis         35   Canada          110a--04
Mullen      Albert        22   Ohio            109a--40
Mullen      Charlotte     4    Wisconsin       109a--41
Mullen      Mary          2    Wisconsin       109a--42
Murphy      Eli           28   Vermont         110a--06
Murphy      Patrick       25   Ireland         110a--10
Murray      John          28   Ohio            114a--26
Murray      Louisa        20   Wisconsin       114a--27
Myers       Daniel        28   Germany         112b--41
Myers       George        30   Germany         109b--16
Myers       John          30   Germany         108b--15
Myers       William       34   Germany         109b--17
-------------------------------------------------------
Netsir      James         23   Kentucky        109a--30
Newcomb     Eliza         13   Pennsylvania    107a--09
Newcomb     Hester        22   Virginia        107a--05
Newcomb     Isaac M.      21   Pennsylvania    107a--07
Newcomb     Jeremiah      9    Iowa            107a--10
Newcomb     John          21   Pennsylvania    107a--08
Newcomb     Mary          57   Pennsylvania    107a--03
Newcomb     Saml S.       23   Pennsylvania    107a--06
Newcomb     Samuel        60   Pennsylvania    107a--02
Newcomb     Thomas        5    Iowa            107a--11
Newcomb     William B.    26   Pennsylvania    107a--04
Nichols     Isaac         35   Ohio            110a--13
Nogovias    John          24   France          110a--15
Northrop    Nehemiah      28   New York        113b--06
Nowland     Lewis         30   Red River       110a--14
Nutt        Jeremiah      21   New York        109a--31
-------------------------------------------------------
O Donnell   Constantine   33   Ireland         111b--38
Ogleby      Charles       26   Scotland        107b--27
Olotalier   John          40   Canada          110a--16
ONiel       Henry         35   New York        110a--21
ORieley     Hugh          6    Pennsylvania    110a--19
ORieley     Margaret      25   Ireland         110a--18
ORieley     Matthias      24   Ireland         110a--20
ORieley     Michael       30   Ireland         110a--17
Oron        Michael       30   Ireland         110b--42
Ortin       Calvin        46   New York        110a--22
-------------------------------------------------------
Page        Anthony       54   Canada          110a--31
Parsons     Ann           30   Pennsylvania    110a--24
Parsons     Irena         34   Vermont         113a--17
Parsons     Jame          3    Pennsylvania    110a--26
Parsons     John          6    Pennsylvania    110a--25
Parsons     Louisa        6/12 Wisconsin       113a--19
Parsons     Mary          3    Illinois        113a--18
Parsons     Park          35   Main            113a--16
Parsons     Parker        35   Pennsylvania    110a--23
Passaweau   Peter         40   Canada          110a--33
Paul        Joseph        26   Canada          110a--30
Pawn        Lewis         22   Germany         110a--32
Peircale    Margaret      30   New York        112a--08
Peircale    Thomas        25   Indiana         112a--07
Pelchier    Michael       28   Canada          110a--29
Pellijohn   Jerome        21   Illinois        113b--04
Perrygoer   John          26   Canada          108b--41
Peters      John          25   Pennsylvania    107b--25
Philips     George        20   Kentucky        108b--08
Pierce      Henry         40   Vermont         110a--28
Portor      William       22   Maine           107b--26
Pratt       William       30   Indiana         108a--29
Pugh        Elizabeth     22   Iowa            108b--30
Pugh        Hugh          22   England         108b--29
Pugh        Samuel        2    Iowa            108b--31
Purtelancy  Joseph        27   Canada          110a--27
-------------------------------------------------------
Ragan       James         20   Ireland         111b--36
Ramsey      Leroy         26   Pennsylvania    108a--28
Ramstay     Jacob         28   Pennsylvania    112a--02
Randall     George        27   Maine           108b--11
Randall     George        1    Wisconsin       108b--13
Randall     Mary          22   Wisconsin       108b--12
Randall     Simon         31   Maine           109a--32
Reed        James         26   Virginia        109a--34
Reston      James         20   New Jersey      107b--28
Reynhars    George        19   Illinois        113a--36
Reynhars    John          4    Illinois        113a--38
Reynhars    Timothy       9    Illinois        113a--37
Reynolds    John          21   New York        108b--28
Rider       Joseph        20   Pennsylvania    107b--29
Roallin     Martin        36   Isle of Man     110a--34
Roberts     Hiram         21   New York        108a--03
Roberts     John          46   Wales           110a--38
Rogers      Jeptha        28   Ohio            113a--14
Rowland     William       36   Ohio            110a--37
Rusean      Peter         38   Canada          110a--36
Ryans       Moses         27   Maine           110a--35
-------------------------------------------------------
Saunders    Robert        25   Ireland         109a--38
Schemerthor Sullivan      40   Pennsylvania    110b--19
Scott       Grace         23   Scotland        114a--14
Scott       Thomas        28   Scotland        114a--13
Scott       William       24   Pennsylvania    108b--16
Selkin      Joseph        51   Canada          110b--16
Shaw        James         35   Ireland         108a--04
Shaw        John          26   Illinois        110b--07
Shaw        Joseph        33   Pennsylvania    114a--03
Shay        James         24   Ireland         110a--39
Shay        John          24   Ireland         110b--17
Shay        Quinlan       21   Ireland         110b--11
Sher        John          27   Germany         113b--13
Sherman     Reuben        30   New Hampshire   110a--40
Sherman     Zelpha        11   Ohio            110a--41
Short       Thomas        26   Ireland         112b--21
Slunt       Christopher   27   Germany         114a--06
Smith       Charlotte     10   Pennsylvania    109a--11
Smith       Frances       1    Illinois        109a--14
Smith       Franklin      36   Pennsylvania    109a--07
Smith       George        20   Massachusetts   108a--02
Smith       John          3    Illinois        109a--13
Smith       John R.       27   Pennsylvania    111b--33
Smith       Jonathan      53   Massachusetts   110b--18
Smith       Katherine     8    Pennsylvania    109a--12
Smith       Mariah        40   N. Hampshire    109a--08
Smith       Mary          17   New York        109a--09
Smith       Peter         26   Ireland         110b--14
Smith       Thomas        24   New York        110a--42
Smith       William       25   Germany         108b--23
Smith       William       12   New York        109a--10
Snagvose    Henry         22   Germany         109a--25
Snider      Thomas D.     24   Pennsylvania    113b--14
Stater      Alexander     35   Red River       110b--15
Staters     William       23   Illinois        110b--13
Stickney    Harrison      26   New Hampshire   111b--40
Stone       John          8/12 Wisconsin       114a--24
Stone       Lizett        22   Wisconsin       114a--22
Stone       Madaline      17   Iowa            108b--10
Stone       Madline       4    Wisconsin       114a--23
Stone       Philo         33   Vermont         108b--09
Stone       Roswell       30   Vermont         114a--21
Strong      Alonzo        24   Ohio            110b--12
Sulkie      Thomas        30   England         108a--27
Swartsworth Joseph        26   Pennsylvania    110b--06
Sweeeney    James         30   Canada          113a--13
Sweeney     David         24   Ireland         109b--11
Sweeney     Robert        22   Germany         108b--35
Sweeney     Simon         33   Ohio            110b--20
Swine       Alexander     28   Kentucky        108b--14
-------------------------------------------------------
Tainter     Andrew        26   New York        111b--30
Thomas      Jeremiah C.   40   New York        109a--37
Tinffany    Pettis        60   New York        113a--42
Trepanier   Andrew        24   Canada          112b--23
Trepanier   Joseph        30   Canada          112b--22
Trowbridge  Jonathan      27   Missouri        112b--24
Trukiser    Francis       36   Michigan        113a--20
Trukiser    Gabriel       4    Wisconsin       113a--22
Trukiser    Joseph        2    Wisconsin       113a--23
Trukiser    Rosella       35   Red River       113a--21
-------------------------------------------------------
Usabaviller Francis       33   Canada          107b--36
-------------------------------------------------------
Vail        John          45   New York        108b--32
Vail        Mary E.       18   Wisconsin       113b--28
Vance       Agnes         2    Wisconsin       107a--42
Vance       Julia         1    Wisconsin       107b--01
Vance       Leora         29   Ohio            107a--41
Vance       Levi          30   Canada          107a--40
Vanier      Baptiste      5    Wisconsin       113a--25
Vetis       William       21   Illinois        107a--27
Viantion    Joseph        19   Canada          112b--26
Viantion    Levi          50   Canada          112b--25
-------------------------------------------------------
Wales       George Ann    14   Wisconsin       107b--15
Wales       James         9    Wisconsin       107b--14
Wales       Samuel        22   Wisconsin       107b--20
Wales       Thomas        17   Wisconsin       107b--13
Walton      Isaac         22   Indiana         112a--04
Warner      Abagail       8    Wisconsin       109b--07
Warner      Calvin        2    Wisconsin       109b--09
Warner      Elisabeth     6    Wisconsin       109b--08
Warner      Jane          13   Wisconsin       109b--06
Warner      Lizette       30   Red River       109b--04
Warner      Louisa        16   Wisconsin       109b--05
Warner      William       39   New York        109b--03
Warren      George        26   Wisconsin       112b--28
Warren      Jabez         40   Massachusetts   109b--01
Warren      Jabez         40   Vermont         112b--34
Watson      Andrew        27   Canada          108a--17
Weaver      David         26   Indiana         112b--29
Webb        Isaac         22   New York        112b--31
Wherry      Charlott      5    Illinois        113a--03
Wherry      Eliza         25   Virginia        113a--02
Wherry      James         30   Virginia        113a--01
Wherry      Mary          2    Illinois        113a--04
White       James         28   Pennsylvania    107a--23
White       Nathaniel     22   Maryland        113b--16
Whitney     Thomas        50   Main            112b--32
Wickham     Wilber        28   New York        113b--03
Wiles       Jacob         35   Maryland        112a--19
Wiles       Margaret      30   Maryland        112a--20
Wiles       Mary          11   Pennsylvania    112a--21
Willes      Elosias       36   Maryland        112b--33
Williams    William       24   Canada          108b--40
Williamson  George        35   Scotland        109b--10
Wilson      Angeline      36   Ohio            111b--22
Wilson      Eliza         15   Pennsylvania    111b--24
Wilson      George        25   New York        111b--41
Wilson      Jane          6    Iowa            111b--26
Wilson      Martin        8    Iowa            111b--25
Wilson      Mary          3    Wisconsin       111b--27
Wilson      Thomas B.     18   Pennsylvania    111b--23
Wilson      William       42   Pennsylvania    111b--21
Wilson      William       35   Pennsylvania    112b--37
Wishard     Solomon       25   Red River       112b--30
Wist        John          34   Germany         108b--18
Wolf        Charles       24   Pennsylvania    108b--26
Working     Jacob         22   Pennsylvania    112a--05
Wright      Madison       33   Missouri        107a--39
-------------------------------------------------------
Young       David Z.      36   Pennsylvania    108a--13
Young       Harriet       19   Pennsylvania    108a--14
Young       Hugh          26   Illinois        112b--35
Young       James         34   New York        108b--38
Young       William       22   Illinois        112b--36
-------------------------------------------------------
Return to the Chippewa County census assignment page


Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project