The USGenWeb Census Project
http://us-census.org/inventory/

ARKANSAS

Scanned
Images

Transcribed by:

Proofread by:

AR, 1840 Benton Co.   Jackie Harral Susan Harral
AR, 1850 Bradley Co.   Anne S. Wise Diane Fowler Marine
AR, 1840 Carroll Co.   Peggy Seidler Deborah Stombaugh
AR, 1850 Carroll Co. (partial)   Lori S. Mayfield Carolyn Steiner
AR, 1850 Carroll Co.
(Mortality)
  Linda Talbott J. Talbott
AR, 1840 Clark Co.   Ronald E. Eason Linda Talbott
AR, 1850 Clark Co.   Cheryl Nilsson Wilma Gonzales
AR, 1900 Cleveland Co. (partial)   Marilyn Connell .
AR, 1930 Cleveland Co. (partial)   Marilyn Connell .
AR, 1830 Conway Co.   Sondra Johnson Glenna Blair Shumate
AR, 1840 Conway Co.   Sondra Johnson Veradean McCord
AR, 1850 Crawford Co.   Pege Kersey Winkel Gerard Winkel
AR, 1870 Cross Co.   Loyd N. Sybert June E. Sybert
AR, 1840 Desha Co.   Angela Machen Amy Hackler
AR, 1850 Franklin Co.   Vivian Goodman Mary King
AR, 1870 Grant Co.   Jean McClellan Chambers Jean Spears and Sarah Owens McClellan
AR, 1850 Hempstead Co.   Carly Josephson Steve Josephson
AR, 1850 Independence Co. (partial)   Ruth Eklund .
AR, 1860 Indian Lands   Ron Long Elaine Long
AR, 1830 Jackson Co.   Charlotte C. Smith Linda Smith
AR, 1840 Jackson Co.   Charlotte C. Smith Linda Smith
AR, 1850 Lafayette Co.   Linda Reed Linda Bassler
AR, 1850 Lawrence Co.   Lawrence Co. Census Brigade, 
Team Leaders: Shirley Davis Warren and Clo Brown
Proofreading in progress
AR, 1860 Lawrence Co.   Barbara Brill Ed McCaa, Richard Brill, 
and Pat McCaa
AR, 1910 Lee Co. (partial)   Barbara Brill Ed McCaa, Richard Brill, 
and Pat McCaa
AR, 1840 Marion Co.   Carly Josephson Steven Josephson
AR, 1930 Marion Co. (partial)   Ethna Billings Robin Locke
AR, 1840 Mississippi Co.
(index)
  Vickie Moore Marsha Thompson
AR, 1870 Perry Co. (partial)   Dwight Shubert (Proofreader Needed)
AR, 1860 Pike Co.   Morris Myers .
AR, 1870 Pike Co.   Morris Myers .
AR, 1880 Pike Co.   Morris Myers .
AR, 1930 Polk Co.   [Team] Annette Anderson Bowen [Team] Ray Beam
AR, 1850 Pope Co.   Don Brigance Charlie Ward, Veda Mendoza, 
and Laurie Simmons Smith
AR, 1860 Pulaski Co.   Evelyn Brown Boyce Brown
AR, 1880 Pulaski Co.   Hilaire M. Rousseau H. M. Rousseau
AR, 1930 Pulaski Co. (partial)   Lenore Lowry Gifford TEAM: Glenda Thompson
AR, 1930 Randolph Co.   Ross Jones Paul V. Isbell, Jim Runnels, and R. Jones
AR, 1930 Saline Co. (partial)   [Team] Jana Daw [Team] Jason Presley
AR, 1850 Searcy Co.   Kathryn Billinsky Kathy Garcia
AR, 1870 Sebastian Co. (partial)   Elizabeth johnson Ward A. Johnson
AR, 1870 Sevier Co. (partial)   Jennifer Napier (Proofreader Needed)
AR, 1880 Sharp Co.   Barbara Brill Richard Brill
AR, 1830 St. Francis Co.   Charlotte C. Smith Priscilla Medina
AR, 1840 St. Francis Co.   Charlotte C. Smith Priscilla Medina
AR, 1850 St. Francis Co.   Michelle Metzger David Metzger
AR, 1860 St. Francis Co.   Michelle Metzger David Metzger
AR, 1870 St. Francis Co.   Michelle Metzger David Metzger
AR, 1930 St. Francis Co.   Paul V. Isbell and Ross Jones Ross Jones, Michelle Metzger, Lana Magiera, and Paul V. Isbell
AR, 1850 Washington Co.   Ron Long .
AR, 1870 Woodruff Co. (partial)   Ed Tatum Ben Contreras
AR, 1880 Yell Co. (partial)   Jenny Garner .



Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project

Information updated on Sunday, 23-Dec-2012 15:58:48 CST