The USGenWeb Census Project
http://us-census.org/inventory/

MISSISSIPPI

Scanned
Images

Transcribed by:

Proofread by:

MS, 1850 Adams Co.  (partial)   Myra Chambers (Proofreader needed)
MS, 1820 Amite Co.   Tina Hall Virginia Ewing
MS, 1850 Amite Co.   Veda Mendoza Carla Cook
MS, 1860 Amite Co.   Nancy C. Waite TEAM
MS, 1870 Amite Co.   Nancy C. Waite John C. Cain and Mary Duck Pallon
MS, 1840 Attala Co.   Helen E. Staten Arnold Dusty Arnold
MS, 1850 Attala Co.   Helen E. Staten Arnold ?
MS, 1850 Bolivar Co.   Pat Reeves Kathy Stupp
MS, 1840 Carroll Co.   Jean McClellan-Chambers Sue Gilley
MS, 1840 Chickasaw Co.   Trudy Marlow Donna
MS, 1850 Claiborne Co.   Jane Embrose Joseph Embrose
MS, 1850 Coahoma Co.   Bennie White ?
MS, 1830 Copiah Co.   [Team] Lynda Lindsey Larry and Carol Cooley
MS, 1840 Copiah Co.   [Team] Lynda Lindsey Larry and Carol Cooley
MS, 1850 Copiah Co.   Lynda Lindsey Larry Cooley
MS, 1850 Covington Co.   Joni Jackson ?
MS, 1840 Desoto Co.   Barbara Peddicord Robert M. Peddicord, Jr.
MS, 1850 Desoto Co.   Barbara Peddicord Robert Peddicord
MS, 1860 Franklin Co.   Ann Allen Geoghegan Nancy Brister
MS, 1930 Franklin Co. (partial)   Ann Allen Geoghegan Connie Burkett
MS, 1820 Greene Co.   Lynda J. Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1830 Greene Co.   Lynda J. Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1840 Greene Co.   Lynda J. Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1850 Hancock Co.   Kathryn Mutchler-Lee Francis Mutchler-Lee
MS, 1850 Harrison Co.   Larry Cooley ?
MS, 1850 Hinds Co.   Larry Cooley Carol Cooley
MS, 1850 Holmes Co.   Karolyn Hathcock Earline Kaelin
MS, 1850 Issaquena Co.   Sharman Lang Judy Conaway
MS, 1820 Jackson Co.   Kathy Tolbert Melinda Raye
MS, 1830 Jackson Co.   Kathy Tolbert Melinda Raye
MS, 1840 Jackson Co.   Kathy Tolbert Melinda Raye
MS, 1860 Jackson Co.   James N. Airhart Else Martin and Sue Airhart
MS, 1840 Jasper Co.   Vivian Goodman Vivian Goodman
MS, 1850 Jasper Co.   Karolyn Hathcock Earline Kaelin
MS, 1820 Jefferson Co.   Janice Stevens Rice Ann Allen Geoghegan
MS, 1830 Jefferson Co.   Janice Stevens Rice Ann Allen Geoghegan
MS, 1860 Jefferson Co.   Deborah Leenutaphong Marsha Thompson
MS, 1930 Jefferson Co. (partial)   Ann Allen Geoghegan Connie Burkett
MS, 1830 Jones Co.   Lynda Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1840 Jones Co.   Lynda Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1850 Jones Co.   Joni Jackson ?
MS, 1850 Kemper Co. Slave Schedule   Marleen Sue VanHorne Mike Kendall and Betty Campbell
MS, 1840 Lauderdale Co.   Vivian Sartin Lil Marlau
MS, 1860 Lauderdale Co.   Vivian Sartin Lil Marlau
MS, 1820 Lawrence Co.   Patricia Mathews Larry Cooley
MS, 1830 Lawrence Co.   Patricia Mathews Larry Cooley
MS, 1840 Lawrence Co.   Patricia Mathews Larry Cooley
MS, 1860 Leake Co.   Alan Ray ?
MS, 1870 Leake Co.   R. Jerry Everett Melissa McCollum and Jennifer Whiting Johnson
MS, 1850 Marion Co.   Virginia H. Zeigler Betty Miller
MS, 1850 Neshoba Co.   Alan Ray ?
MS, 1840 Newton Co.   Roy Gill R. Gill
MS, 1850 Newton Co.   Roy Gill Dr. Harold Graham
MS, 1870 Newton Co.   R. Jerry Everett Jean Everett and Melissa McCullum
MS, 1840 Noxubee Co.   John Rhymes ?
MS, 1860 Noxubee Co.   Delores Sanders ?
MS, 1840 Panola (index)   Vickie Moore Marsha Thompson
MS, 1850 Pike Co.   Virginia H. Zeigler Betty Miller
MS, 1840 Pontotoc Co.   Jackie Harral Susan Harral
MS, 1850 Pontotoc Co.   Betty Casey ?
MS, 1860 Pontotoc Co.   Sharian O'Brien Betty Casey
MS, 1830 Rankin Co.   Roy Gill R. Gill
MS, 1850 Rankin Co.   Larry Cooley Carol Cooley
MS, 1840 Scott Co.   Lynda Balch Scott Roman
MS, 1870 Scott Co.   Alan Ray (Proofreader needed)
MS, 1830 Simpson Co.   Larry Cooley Linda Wright
MS, 1840 Simpson Co.   Larry Cooley Anita Gohl
MS, 1850 Smith Co.   Lynda Bailey Chandler Mary Padgett
MS, 1870 Smith Co. (partial)   Curtis P. Thompson Melinda L. Thompson
MS, 1850 Sunflower Co.   Sharman Lang Judy Conaway
MS, 1841 Tallahatchie Co.   Helen Arnold Dusty Arnold
MS, 1850 Tallahatchie Co.   Helen Arnold Dusty Arnold
MS, 1840 Tippah Co.   Lenore Lowry Gifford Jennifer Powers
MS, 1850 Tippah Co.   Don Erickson Cindy Nelson
MS, 1840 Tishomingo Co.   Bobbie Brewer Wilson Vicki Roach
MS, 1840 Tunica Co.   Barbara Peddicord Robert M. Peddicord
MS, 1850 Tunica Co.   Barbara Peddicord Robert M. Peddicord
MS, 1820 Warren Co.   Donnis Banks Helen Turner
MS, 1850 Warren Co.   Larry Cooley Carol Cooley
MS, 1820 Wayne Co.   Larry Cooley Lynn Gehr
MS, 1830 Wayne Co.   Larry Cooley Shirley Drake
MS, 1840 Wayne Co.   Larry Cooley Linda Lindsey
MS, 1850 Wayne Co.   Larry Cooley Donna House
MS, 1820 Wilkinson Co.   Virginia Ewing William Ewing
MS, 1850 Wilkinson Co.   Tina Hall T. Hall
MS, 1860 Wilkinson Co.   Virginia Ewing Tina Hall
MS, 1930 Wilkinson Co. (partial)   Tina Hall Veda Mendoza
MS, 1850 Winston Co.   Karolyn Hathcock Earline Kaelin
MS, 1860 Winston Co.   Alan Ray ?
MS, 1870 Winston Co.   R. Jerry Everett Lil Marlau and Beverly Benson



Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project

Information updated on Saturday, 29-Dec-2012 12:49:04 CST