The USGenWeb Census Project
http://us-census.org/inventory/

NEBRASKA

1860 Mortality Census for all Nebraska Counties in existence and enumerated in 1860. (Combined and sorted by NAME)
1870 Mortality Census for all Nebraska Counties in existence and enumerated in 1870. (Combined and sorted by NAME)

NEBRASKA

Scanned
Images

Transcribed by:

Proofread by:

NE, 1870 Adams Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1870 Black Bird Co.   Mark Byars Nicki Byars
NE, 1900 Blaine Co.   Donna Collier Dietrich ?
NE, 1860 Buffalo Co.   Connie Burkett Glenda Thompson
NE, 1870 Buffalo Co.   Mark Byars Nicki Byars
NE, 1900 Buffalo Co. (partial)   Michele O'Dell (proofreader needed)
NE, 1940 Buffalo Co. (partial)   Leslie Phillips Brian Milligan
NE, 1860 Burt Co.
(partial)
  Linda Talbott J. Talbott
NE, 1860 Butler Co.   Connie Burkett Glenda Thompson
NE, 1860 Calhoun Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1860 Cedar Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Cedar Co.   Mike Krzywicki M. Krzywicki
NE, 1860 Clay Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Clay Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1880 Clay Co.   Jan Plambeck Gloria Pressnall
NE, 1900 Clay Co.   Jan Plambeck Gloria Pressnall
NE, 1910 Clay Co.   Jan Plambeck partially proofread by
Gloria Pressnall
NE, 1860 Cuming Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1900 Cuming Co. (partial)   TEAM of Volunteers ?
NE, 1920 Cuming Co. (partial)   TEAM of Volunteers ?
NE, 1900 Custer Co. (partial)   TEAM of Volunteers TEAM
NE, 1900 Dawes Co. (partial)   Lesa C. Kirksey Mark A. Kirksey
NE, 1860 Dawson Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1900 Dawson Co. (partial)   TEAM of Volunteers TEAM
NE, 1860 Dixon Co.   Connie Burkett Linda Talbott
NE, 1860 Dodge Co.   Lorenz A. Vieth Rhonda J. Vieth
NE, 1930 Dodge Co. (partial)   TEAM of Volunteers TEAM
NE, 1920 Douglas Co. (partial)   [Team] BJ Orme [Team] Kevin Orme
NE, 1870 Fillmore Co.   Grady Turner Kat Thompson
NE, 1860 Fort Laramie   Leniegh Schrinar Jean Tanner
NE, 1880 Franklin Co. (extended-index)   Carol Wolf Britton Bertram Britton, Jr.
NE, 1900 Franklin Co. (extended-index)   Carol Wolf Britton Bertram Britton, Jr.
NE, 1900 Grant Co.   Cindy Kryscio Linda Talbott
NE, 1910 Grant Co. (partial)   Cindy Kryscio Ruth Coomey Hakala
NE, 1890 Greeley Co. (Veterans Schedule)   Richard Burt April Phillips
NE, 1860 Green Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1860 Hall Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Hall Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1870 Hamilton Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1920 Hamilton Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1880 Holt Co.   Bill Coday Judy Coday
NE, 1885 Holt Co.
(partial State census)
  Bill Coday Judy Coday
NE, 1930 Holt Co.
(partial)
  [Team] [Team]
NE, 1870 Johnson Co. (partial)   Margaret Grim Kevin Davis
NE, 1860 Jones Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1860 Kearney Co.   Atack/Bateman Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Kearney Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1930 Keith Co.   Jim Eichner (proofreader needed)
NE, 1930 Loup Co.   Karolee Plock Pat Ash
NE, 1870 Madison Co.   Carly Josephson Steven Josephson
NE, 1860 Merrick Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Merrick Co.  (brief)   Connie Burkett Marsha Thompson
NE, 1860 Nuckolls Co.   Laura Wolfe Connie Burkett
NE, 1870 Nuckolls   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1870 Pawnee Reservation   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1910 Pawnee Co.   Mary Sejkora Margaret Nehring and Karen Koehler
NE, 1870 Pierce Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1870 Platte Co.   Sue Baker Bob Baker
NE, 1900 Platte Co. (partial)   Debi Kush Waterman (proofreader needed)
NE, 1870 Polk Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1910 Richardson Co. (partial)   [Team] Mary Sejkora [Team] Margaret Nehring
NE, 1860 Saline Co.   Jeremy Atack Connie Burkett
NE, 1920 Scottsbluff Co. (partial)   [Team] Ralph L. Sawin [Team] David Ewing (partially proofread)
NE, 1880 Sherman Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1885 Sherman Co. (State‑census)   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1890 Sherman Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1900 Sherman Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1910 Sherman Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1920 Sherman Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1860 Shorter Co.   Rose (Christensen) Martin Frances (Grella) Christensen
NE, 1870 Stanton Co.   Atack/Bateman Lana Magiera
NE, 1890 Thayer Co. (Veteran's)   Deb Aaron Lori Kuhlmann
NE, 1930 Thayer Co. (partial)   Brenda J. Romanek Rebecca Boyd
NE, 1940 Thurston Co. (partial)   Leslie Phillips Brian Milligan
NE, 1920 Valley Co.   Ralph L. Sawin ?
NE, 1880 Washington Co. (Mortality)   Laura Flanders Bridget Miller
NE, 1870 Wayne Co.   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1880 Wayne Co.   Fredric Dethlefsen Kat Thompson
NE, 1900 Webster Co. (partial)   Betty J. Schmidt Don D. Schmidt
NE, 1930 Webster Co. (partial)   [TEAM] [TEAM]
NE, 1880 Wheeler Co. (Mortality)   Bridget Miller Laura Flanders
NE, 1870 Winnebago   Mark Byars Nichole Byars
NE, 1870 York Co.   Mark Byars Nicki Byars



Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project

Information updated on Sunday, 06-Apr-2014 09:20:08 CDT