The USGenWeb Census Project
http://us-census.org/inventory/

PENNSYLVANIA

Scanned
Images

Transcribed by:

Proofread by:

PA, 1850 Adams (partial)   Tracy Barss ?
PA, 1890 Adams (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1790 Allegheny   Che Zuro Whiting and Pamela Myers‑Grewell che zuro whiting and April Phillips
PA, 1890 Allegheny (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1900 Allegheny (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1910 Allegheny (partial)   Donna McKay Jay McKay
PA, 1920 Allegheny (partial)   Terry Hutchison Cook, Anabeth Dollins T. Cook, Joan Marcinko
PA, 1930 Allegheny (partial)   [Team] Lisa Baker [Team] Patty Millich
PA, 1940 Allegheny (Pittsburgh - partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1820 Armstrong (partial)   [Team[ Pamela Myers-Grewell [Team]
PA, 1830 Armstrong (partial)   Pamela Myers-Grewell (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1840 Armstrong (partial)   Pamela Myers-Grewell (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1930 Armstrong (partial)   Kim Talboo Pamela Myers-Grewell
PA, 1860 Beaver (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1890 Beaver (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1790 Bedford   Kristin Kaspar ?
PA, 1800 Bedford   Shirley A. Osewalt Jennifer Swanson
PA, 1810 Bedford   Shirley A. Osewalt Jennifer Swanson
PA, 1820 Bedford   Shirley A. Osewalt Jennifer Swanson
PA, 1830 Bedford   Shirley A. Osewalt Jennifer Swanson
PA, 1840 Bedford   Joan Peckham Shirley A. Osewalt
PA, 1850 Bedford (partial)   Team Team
PA, 1860 Bedford (partial)   Team Team
PA, 1890 Bedford (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1790 Berks   Kary Wild ?
PA, 1850 Berks (partial)   Karen Wolzanski Frank Wolzanski and
John Robertson
PA, 1890 Berks (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1850 Blair   Alan R. Park, Karen Chappell, Scott Emery and Patty Millich Alan Park, Marsha Thompson, and Alice James
PA, 1860 Blair   [Team[ Patty Millich, Jill Hemsley, Sharron Mirikitani [Team] Alice James, Donna Hoover, Maggie Stewart
PA, 1880 Blair (partial)   [Team] Patty Millich [Team] Alice James
PA, 1890 Blair (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1820 Bradford   Myrna Blumberg ?
PA, 1850 Bradford   Neil Teague Meg Burrie and
Hilaire (Russ) Rousseau
PA, 1880 Bradford   Neil Teague Sandy Sterling and Anne Johnson
PA, 1890 Bradford (Spec. Sch. Almshouse)   April Phillips Jamie Lee Foot
PA, 1900 Bradford (partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1890 Bucks (Spec. Sch. Almshouse)   April Phillips Jamie Lee Foot
PA, 1870 Butler (partial)   Jill Hemsley Donna Hoover
PA, 1880 Butler (partial)   [Team] Joseph Matson (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1890 Butler (Special Schedules)
Normal School and Orphans Farm School
  April Phillips Jamie Lee Foot
PA, 1810 Cambria   Diann Olsen Lynne Canterbury
PA, 1820 Cambria Joyce A. Anthony April Phillips and Sandy Sterling
PA, 1830 Cambria Barbara Provatopoulos
and April Phillips
April Phillips, Diann Olsen, Connie Barrier and Mary Bookout
PA, 1840 Cambria   Elaine Crawford Margaret Steen
PA, 1850 Cambria   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1860 Cambria   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator Jimmy R. Polk
PA, 1870 Cambria   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator Mary Bookout
PA, 1880 Cambria   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - 
"Team" Coordinator
PA, 1890 Cambria (Vet's)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips
PA, 1900 Cambria (partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - 
"Team" Coordinator
PA, 1910 Cambria (partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - 
"Team" Coordinator
PA, 1920 Cambria (partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - 
"Team" Coordinator
PA, 1930 Cambria (partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - 
"Team" Coordinator
PA, 1940 Cambria (Brief)
(partial)
  [Team] [Team]
PA, 1870 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1880 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith and 
 Donna K.  Jordan Gigliotti
Mary Ellen Smith and
 Shirley A. Jordan Vicere
PA, 1890 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1900 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1910 Cameron Mary Ellen Smith and
Janice Clauer
M. Smith
PA, 1920 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1930 Cameron   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1850 Carbon   Janet A. Golenor Janet A. Golenor
PA, 1860 Carbon   Roxanne Eckenrode Dolores Rogers
PA, 1930 Carbon (partial)   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1920 Centre (partial)   Mary Ellen Smith M. Smith
PA, 1790 Chester   Renda Smith Rebecca Smith
PA, 1850 Clarion (partial)   [Team] [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1860 Clarion (partial)   [Team] Kimberly A. Talboo [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1870 Clarion (partial)   [Team] [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1880 Clarion (partial)   [Team] [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1890 Clarion (Veteran's)   Pamela Myers-Grewell April Phillips
PA, 1900 Clarion (partial)   Amy Weaver (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1910 Clarion (partial)   Pamela Myers-Grewell Partially proofread by Cora Turner
(Proofreader needed)
PA, 1920 Clarion (partial)   [Team] [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1930 Clarion (partial)   [Team] [Team] (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1900 Clearfield (partial)   Students of the Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania, Clearfield Branch Denise Weber
PA, 1930 Clearfield (partial)   [Team] Harold R. Norris [Team] Holly K. Anderson, and  H Norris
PA, 1850 Clinton   Kimberley K. Loar Partially proofread, remainder of proofreading is in progress
Pamela Myers-Grewell
PA, 1870 Clinton (partial)   Mary K. Gummo Susan Rice, and Ken & Dianne
PA, 1830 Columbia (partial)   Denise D. Strickland Koren A. Gabel
PA, 1890 Columbia
(Spec. Sch. Normal School)
  April Phillips Jamie Lee Foot
PA, 1790 Cumberland   Pamela Myers-Grewell April Phillips
PA, 1890 Cumberland
(Spec. Sch. Indian Training School)
  April Phillips Joe Rhodes
PA, 1790 Dauphin   Ray Rhoads Karen Rhoads
PA, 1850 Dauphin (partial)   Ray Rhoads ?
PA, 1890 Dauphin
(Spec. Sch. Pa State Asylum Hosp)
  April Phillips Joe Rhodes
PA, 1860 Elk   Mary Ellen Smith M. E. Smith
PA, 1910 Elk (partial)   Lacy Collier Robert Collier
PA, 1800 Erie   Donna Clark Leslie McConnell
PA, 1830 Erie (partial)   Cheryl Bills John Bills
PA, 1850 Erie (partial)   Sally Sandy Sterling
PA, 1800 Fayette   Donna Clark Dorothy Mossburg
PA, 1850 Fayette (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1920 Fayette (partial)   Terry Rushing ?
PA, 1870 Forest (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1830 Franklin   Edgar M. Jarrett, Jr. Karen B. Jarrett & 
 Jessie A. Jarrett
PA, 1800 Greene   Donna Clark Leslie McConnell
PA, 1850 Greene (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1880 Greene (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1790 Huntingdon Online Census Images Pamela Myers-Grewell April Phillips
PA, 1850 Huntingdon (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1890 Huntingdon (Vet's partial)   Patricia West April Phillips
PA, 1850 Jefferson (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1910 Lackawanna (partial)   [Team] Barbara Provatopoulos (Proofreader Needed)
PA, 1920 Lackawanna (partial)   [Team] Patricia Homlish [Team] John F. Stanton
PA, 1930 Lackawanna (partial)   [Team] Barbara Provatopoulos (Proofreader Needed)
PA, 1790 Lancaster   Connie Bartlett Jimmy R. Polk
PA, 1800 Lancaster   Connie Bartlett Connie Burkett
PA, 1900 Lancaster (partial)   Sandra Collins (Proofreader Needed)
PA, 1860 Lebanon (partial)   Judi Gharst partially proofread by Jimmy R. Polk and April Phillips
PA, 1820 Lehigh   Lynda Yale (Proofreader Needed)
PA, 1790 Luzerne   D'Arcy Fowler Diane Hundley
PA, 1800 Luzerne   James Dull Margaret Steen
PA, 1840 Luzerne (partial)   [Team] Denise Strickland [Team] Koren Gabel
PA, 1850 Luzerne (partial)   [Team] Denise Strickland [Team] Koren Gabel
PA, 1870 Luzerne (partial)   [Team] Denise Strickland [Team] Koren Gabel
PA, 1930 Luzerne (partial)   [Team] Marie Delese [Team] Lael Fuller
PA, 1810 Lycoming (partial)   Vicki Enigk,  Jane Crawford Charlie Enigk
PA, 1860 Lycoming (partial)   Sharon Martini ?
PA, 1870 Lycoming (partial)   Margaret Steen Charlotte Maness, Stephanie Leveene, Virginia Edwards, and Jim Lenart
PA, 1890 Lycoming
(Spec. Sch. Home for the Friendless)
(Spec. Sch. Williamsport Dickinson Seminary)
  April Phillips Joe Rhodes
PA, 1850 McKean (partial)   Mark E. Housler ?
PA, 1890 Mercer
(Spec. Sch. Almshouse)
  April Phillips Joe Rhodes
PA, 1900 Mercer (partial)   Ralph C. Mehler R. Mehler
PA, 1790 Mifflin   April Phillips CJ Barrier
PA, 1850 Mifflin (partial)   Michelle Allen Dorothy Mackneer and Joseph W. Allen
PA, 1890 Mifflin
(Spec. Sch. Almshouse)
  April Phillips Joe Rhodes
PA, 1790 Montgomery   Gary E. Blessing Betty G. Lawson
PA, 1850 Montgomery (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1890 Montgomery
(Spec. Sch. Norristown State Hosp)
(Spec. Sch. Prison)
(Spec. Sch. Ursinus College)
  April Phillips Tracy Benke
PA, 1800 Northampton Online Census Images Saundra Baker, Lynda Yale Lynda Yale (partially proofread)
(Proofreader needed)
PA, 1810 Northampton   Lynda Yale (Proofreader needed)
PA, 1790 Northumberland   Renda Smith Rebecca Smith
PA, 1860 Northumberland (partial)   Maryellen Hamel Patricia Murphy
PA, 1870 Northumberland (partial)   Maryellen Hamel Margaret Steen
PA, 1820 Perry   Susan Barbara Lynn
PA, 1890 Perry (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1850 Perry (Partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1790 Philadelphia (partial)   Renda Smith Rebecca Smith
PA, 1850 Philadelphia (partial)   Cyndie Eckman ?
PA, 1920 Philadelphia (partial)   [Team] Regina McVey [Team] Charles McVey
PA, 1820 Schuylkill   Diann Olsen Laura Connors, Margaret H. Rotunno, R. W. Hughes, and Judy Lynn Weaver
PA, 1830 Schuylkill (partial)   Carol Flickinger Lahr, C. J. Andes, and Wendy Cole Margaret Steen, Nancy J. Freehafer
PA, 1850 Schuylkill (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1860 Schuylkill (partial)   [Team] Lee I. Reber, Karen GIbson [Team] Judi Z. Gharst
PA, 1870 Schuylkill (partial)   Estella Johnson and Lee I. Reber Ray Cieslinski and Judi Z. Gharst
PA, 1880 Schuylkill (partial)   Lee I. Reber Judi Z. Gharst
PA, 1890 Schuylkill Veterans (partial)   [TEAM] Karen Gibson, April Phillips [TEAM] Karen Gibson, April Phillips
PA, 1900 Schuylkill (partial)   [TEAM] Karen Gibson Lynda Yale
PA, 1910 Schuylkill (partial)   [TEAM] Karen Gibson Judi Z. Gharst
PA, 1920 Schuylkill (partial)   Earl Goodman Earl Goodman
PA, 1800 Somerset   Cliff Groff
 Victoria A. Smith
 Lew Coleman
Margaret Steen
 April Phillips
PA, 1810 Somerset   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1820 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1830 Somerset   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1840 Somerset   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1850 Somerset   Cliff Groff (Lower and Upper Turkeyfoot Twps) Lorna Lefler and Margaret Steen
April Phillips "Team Coordinator" Somerset County "Team"
PA, 1860 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1870 Somerset   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator
PA, 1880 Somerset   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1890 Somerset (Vet's)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1900 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1910 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1920 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1930 Somerset (partial)   April Phillips "Team Coordinator" April Phillips "Team Coordinator"
PA, 1850 Sullivan   Fred Merrick F. Merrick
PA, 1860 Sullivan   Fred Merrick F. Merrick
PA, 1870 Sullivan   Fred Merrick F. Merrick
PA, 1830 Tioga   Myrna Blumberg ?
PA, 1850 Tioga   Fred Merrick Cheryl A. Merrick
PA, 1860 Tioga   Fred Merrick Cheryl A. Merrick
PA, 1890 Tioga (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1820 Union (partial)   Janet Golenor Margaret Steen
PA, 1890 Union (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1830 Venango (partial)   Linda Dill Lael Fuller
PA, 1850 Venango   Kimberly A. Talboo Joyce Anthony
PA, 1890 Venango (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1820 Warren   Amy R. Hines Laura A. Whitten
PA, 1840 Warren   Bruce Bullard (Proofreader Needed)
PA, 1810 Washington   Richard C. Wilson Lorraine G. (Lori) Wilson
PA, 1890 Washington (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1850 Westmoreland (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1890 Westmoreland (Vet's, partial)   April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator April Phillips - "Team" Coordinator
PA, 1920 Westmoreland (partial)   Terry Rushing ?
PA, 1850 Wyoming (partial)   Denise D. Strickland Koren A. Gabel
PA, 1870 Wyoming (partial)   Denise D. Strickland Koren A. Gabel
PA, 1840 York   Joanne Arvena Weitzel Murry Peggy Reichard (partial)
PA, 1850 York   Lana Magiera Amanda Magiera
PA, 1860 York (partial)   [Team] [Team]
PA, 1920 York (partial)   T. Marcules S. Marcules



Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

Webmaster


The USGenWeb Census Project

Information updated on Thursday, 06-Dec-2012 20:09:09 CST