The USGenWeb Census Project

USGenWeb Census Project
Transcriptions to be Proofread
The USGenWeb Census Project
 
If you are interested in helping to proofread the below transcriptions, please contact the
USGenWeb Census Project Proofreader Coordinator, April Phillips.
Please put in the email text the State, County and Year you are referring to.
 

Unless otherwise noted in the "Comments" column, the proofreader will need to acquire census microfilm or scanned images of the microfilm (CD or on-line images) in order to proofread.

 
Transcriber Proofreader Needed For Comments

ALABAMA

Becky Madruga 1840 Bibb County  
Vernon Byrd 1930 Butler County (brief)  
William D. Hosey 1930 Coosa County (partial)  
Terry D. Lee 1880 Madison County (partial)  
Terry D. Lee 1900 Madison County (partial)  
Judi Z. Gharst 1900 Pike County, ED136  
William D. Hosey 1930 Talladega County, ED21  
ALASKA
  none at this time, check back later  

ARIZONA

  none at this time, check back later  

ARKANSAS

Marilyn Connell 1900 Cleveland County  
Marilyn Connell 1930 Cleveland County, Rison Town and Rison Township  
Ruth Eklund 1850 Independence County  
Dwight Shubert 1870 Perry County  
Morris Myers 1860 Pike County  
Morris Myers 1870 Pike County  
Morris Myers 1880 Pike County  
Lenore Lowry Gifford 1930 Pulaski County (brief)  
Jennifer Napier 1870 Sevier County, Clear Creek  
Ron Long 1850 Washington County  
Jenny Garner 1880 Yell County, Wilson Twp  

CALIFORNIA

Neil Teague 1910 Butte  
Neil Teague 1930 San Bernadino  
Rhonda Jones 1860 San Luis Obispo  
COLORADO
Martha Martinez 1930 Bent County; Pct 4- Caddoa, Pct 6 Big Bend and Pct 15 Bethel  
CONNECTICUT
  none at this time, check back later  
DELAWARE
Ross Jones 1930 New Castle;
Multiple EDs
 
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
  none at this time, check back later  

FLORIDA

Jim Powell 1850 Alachua County  
Jim Powell 1860 Alachua County  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1900 Alachua County, ED162 FL State Prison (High Springs Twp)  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1930 Bay County (partial) (15 EDs)  
Kimberly Smith 1870 Bradford County  
Janis B. Smith 1850 Gadsden County  
Brian Salmons 1860 Lafayette County
Slave Schedule
 
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1830 Monroe  
Bill and Nancy Morgan 1870 Volusia County  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1830 Walton  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1900 Washington (partial)  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1920 Washinton (partial)  
GEORGIA
Bob Torbert 1880 Appling
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Baker
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Baldwin
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Banks
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Bartow
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Berrien
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Bibb
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Brooks
Mortality Schedule
 
Mary S. Exley 1870 Bryan  
Bob Torbert 1880 Bryan
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Bulloch
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Burke
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Butts
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Calhoun
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Camden
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Campbell
Mortality Schedule
 
Eliza Robertson 1850 Carroll
Slave Schedule
 
Eliza Robertson 1860 Carroll  
Eliza Robertson 1860 Carroll
Slave Schedule
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1870 Carroll  
Bob Torbert 1880 Carroll
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Catoosa
Mortality Schedule
 
Kriste Fineis 1880 Charlton  
Bob Torbert 1880 Charlton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Chatham
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Chattahoochee
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Chattooga
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Cherokee
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Clarke
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Clay
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Clayton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Clinch
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Cobb
Mortality Schedule
 
Jacki Jonas 1860 Colquitt  
Jacki Jonas 1860 Colquitt
Slave Schedule
 
Jacki Jonas 1880 Colquitt  
Bob Torbert 1880 Colquitt
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Columbia
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Coweta
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Crawford
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Dade
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Dawson
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Decatur
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 DeKalb
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Dodge
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Dooly
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Dougherty
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Douglas
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Early
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Echols
Mortality Schedule
 
Jennifer Marie Sherrouse 1860 Effingham County Images provided
Bob Torbert 1880 Effingham
Mortality Schedule
 
Christine Crumbly Brown 1830 Elbert  
Christine Crumbly Brown 1840 Elbert  
Christine Crumbly Brown 1850 Elbert  
Christine Crumbly Brown 1860 Elbert County  
Bob Torbert 1880 Elbert
Mortality Schedule
 
Nancy Gay Crawford 1880 Emanuel  
Bob Torbert 1880 Emanuel
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Fannin
Mortality Schedule
 
Linda Barton 1830 Fayette  
Linda Barton 1840 Fayette  
Bob Torbert 1880 Fayette
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Floyd
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Forsyth
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Franklin
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Fulton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Gilmer
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Glascock
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Glynn
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Gordon
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Greene
Mortality Schedule
 
Linda Doty 1840 Gwinnett  
Bob Torbert 1880 Gwinnett
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Habersham
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Hall
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1920 Hall County (partials)  
Bob Torbert 1880 Hancock
Mortality Schedule
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1860 Haralson
Slave Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Haralson
Mortality Schedule
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1910 Haralson
Selected Columns
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1920 Haralson
Selected Columns
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1930 Forsyth
Selected Columns
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Harris
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1930 Harris  
Bob Torbert 1880 Hart
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Heard
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Henry
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Houston
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Irwin
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Jackson
Mortality Schedule
 
Nancy Mann 1820 Jasper County  
Bob Torbert 1880 Jasper
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Jefferson
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Johnson
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Jones
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Laurens
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Lee
Mortality Schedule
 
Ken Norman 1850 Liberty  
Lamar Chapman 1880 Liberty County, EDs 66, 68, 70  
Bob Torbert 1880 Liberty
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Macon
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Madison
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Marion
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 McIntosh
Mortality Schedule
 
Roger Nalls 1850 Meriwether  
Bob Torbert 1880 Meriwether
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Miller
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Milton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Mitchell
Mortality Schedule
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1830 Monroe
Index
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1840 Monroe
Index
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1850 Monroe
Slave
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1870 Monroe
Selected Columns
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1880 Monroe
Selected Columns
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Monroe
Mortality Schedule
 
Elizabeth Robertson 1900 Monroe
Selected Columns
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Montgomery
Mortality Schedule
 
Donna Bankston 1900 Montgomery
ED: 74
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Morgan
Mortality Schedule
 
Kerry Nelson 1900 Morgan County  
Bob Torbert 1880 Murray
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Muscogee
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Newton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Oconee
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Oglethorpe
Mortality Schedule
 
Patricia R. Causey 1880 Paulding
ED: 156
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Paulding
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Pickens
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Pierce
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Pike
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Polk
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Pulaski
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Putnam
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Quitman
Mortality Schedule
 
Pamela Drewery 1850 Rabun  
Bob Torbert 1880 Rabun
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Randolph
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Richmond
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Rockdale
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Schley
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Screven
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Spaulding
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Stewart
Mortality Schedule
 
Walt Glover 1860 Sumter  
Bob Torbert 1880 Sumter
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Talbot
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Taliaferro
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Tattnall
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Taylor
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Telfair
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Terrell
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Thomas
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Towns
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Troup
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1910 Troup  
Nancy Gay Crawford 1850 Twiggs  
Bob Torbert 1880 Twiggs
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1910 Twiggs  
Bob Torbert 1880 Union
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Upson
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Walker
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Walton
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Ware
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Warren
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1850 Washington
Slave Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1850 Washington
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1860 Washington
Slave Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1860 Washington
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Washington
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1910 Washington  
Bob Torbert 1880 Wayne
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Webster
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 White
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1910 White County  
Bob Torbert 1880 Whitfield
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1900 Whitfield  
Bob Torbert 1880 Wilcox
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Wilkes
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Wilkinson
Mortality Schedule
 
Bob Torbert 1880 Worth
Mortality Schedule
 
Holly Haynes 1930 Worth County, ED161-16  
HAWAII
  none at this time, check back later  
IDAHO
Ellie Grover 1900 Canyon (Partial)  
Ellie Grover 1900 Kootenai (Partial)  
William L Graham 1930 Twin Falls, ED 42-23  
ILLINOIS
Michelle Kincaid 1870 Ford County  
INDIANA
Teresa 1840 Allen County  
Teresa 1840 Boone County  
Rick Evans 1830 Decatur County  
Beverly Telfer 1850 Elkhart County  
Shirley Walker 1860 Fountain County  
Deb Murry 1850 Fulton County  
Mary Miller 1870 Fulton County, Richland Twp  
Rick Evans 1830 Hamilton County  
Gene Andert 1840 Kosciusko County  
Gene Andert 1850 Kosciusko County  
Joe Moorehead 1820 Lawrence County  
Leslie Gunter 1830 Morgan County  
Leslie Gunter 1840 Morgan County  
Robert E. Lane 1920 Orange County  
Linda Young 1850 Parke County  
Lynelle Swensen 1870 Pike County,
partials
 
Elaine Hanford 1820 Posey County  
Sharon MacInnes 1830 Rush County  
Jill Jones 1910 Scott County (partial) images online
Deborah Murray 1850 St Joseph County  
Myrna Hawley 1850 Scott County  
Jill A. Jones 1810 Scott County
partials
images online
Grady T. Carter 1820 Spencer County  
Sandy Ward 1820 Switzerland County  
Wendy Temple 1880 Switzerland County, Posey Twp  
Pamela J. Yates 1850 Vigo County  
IOWA
  none at this time, check back later  
KANSAS
Julie Bahr-Kostelac 1920 Wyandotte County (partials)  
KENTUCKY
Ronald K. DiSanti 1870 Cumberland County images provided
Ronald K. DiSanti 1880 Cumberland County  
Cathy Wayman 1850 Pendleton County  
Jeri Taylor 1930 Rowan County, ED103-4  
LOUISIANA
Christi Malone 1870 Ascension  
Christine Neal 1930 LaSalle Parish (brief), partials  
MAINE
  none at this time, check back later  
MARYLAND
Peggy Taylor 1880 Wicomico County (3 partials)  

MASSACHUSETTS

Linda Talbott 1790 Bristol  
Linda Talbott 1790 Essex  
Linda Talbott 1790 Middlesex  
Linda Talbott 1790 Nantucket  
Linda Talbott 1790 Worcester  
Nancy Hutcherson 1850 Middlesex County (Partial)  
Nancy Herbert 1860 Suffolk County, Boston Ward 6 (1 partial needed)  
MICHIGAN
Mary Lou Barrett 1850 Allegan (Partial)  
Mary Lou Barrett 1850 Kalamazoo (Partial)  
Linda Talbott 1860-1870 Mortality for Oceana County  
Mary Lou Barrett 1850 Tuscola County  
MINNESOTA
Keith Aleckson 1930 Benton County, Ronneby & Glendorado Twp  
Amy Brachthauser 1920 Goodhue County, (partials)  
Dennis R Wojciak 1930 Hennepin County (12 EDs)  
Sandy Geer 1910 Kandiyohi County (partial)  
Adolph Johnson 1910 MilleLacs County (partial)  
Holly Evans 1910 Roseau County (partial) Resource material possibly provided.
Several transcribers 1880 Stearns County, Lake Henry Twp, LeSauk Twp & Wakefield Twp  
Lisa Garving 1900 Stearns County, Millwood Twp  
Kelly Erickson 1900 Waseca County, Vivian Twp  
MISSISSIPPI
Alan Ray 1860 Leake County  
Alan Ray 1850 Neshoba  
John Rhymes 1840 Noxubee County  
Alan Ray 1870 Scott  
Larry Cooley 1820 Wayne County  
Alan Ray 1860 Winston County  

MISSOURI

Patricia Crouse 1900 Audrain County  
Pat Lozier 1900 Carter County  
Patti Hall-Smith 1930 (brief) Howell  
JoAnn Miller 1880 Miller County Images possibly provided.
Carole Brace 1860 Randolph County Online images provided.
Rose Heritage 1880 Randolph County Eds 109-111 Online images provided.
Frances McFeeters 1900 Sullivan County  
Barbara Logan 1850 Taney County Online images
Frances McFeeters 1900 Texas County  
Frances McFeeters 1900 Vernon County  
Ellen Merman-English 1900 Wright provided
MONTANA
Gina Taylor 1920 Silverbow County  
NEBRASKA
Michele O'Dell 1900 Buffalo County  
Bill Coday 1880 Holt County  
Jim Eichner 1930 Keith County  
Jean Blount 1920 Loup County  
Debi Kush Waterman 1900 Platte County  
Ralph L Sawin 1920 Scottsbluff County  
Ralph L Sawin 1920 Valley County  
NEVADA
  none at this time, check back later  
NEW HAMPSHIRE
  none at this time, check back later  
NEW JERSEY
Gary Nodes 1860 Mercer County  
Anne F West 1910 Monmouth County  
NEW MEXICO
Britta Schiller 1880 Rio Arriba County, ED29  
NEW YORK
Carolyn Jacobs 1930 Cattaraugus County CD
Jan Moculski-Peterson 1880 Cayuga County, ED1 and 2 CD provided
Christopher Filippi 1900 Erie County, ED65  
Stephanie Leveene 1910 Kings County (partials)  
Virgilius DiBiase 1930 Oneida County, ED135  
James Elbrecht, Jr. 1800 Richmond County  
James Elbrecht, Jr. 1820 Richmond County  
Janet Britton 1890 Richmond County  
Bill Forshay 1870 Rockland County, Ramapo  
Frederick Schweitz 1930 Seneca County, Tyre Township Images provided.
Jeannette Siebold 1930 Suffolk County, ED52-121  
Todd Easton 1850 Warren County  
NORTH CAROLINA
Kimberly Wilkoff 1850 Ashe County  
Michele O'Dell 1870 Cherokee County  
Linda Thompson 1870 Orange County  
Gina Cleary 1880 Wilkes County  
Michele O'Dell 1860 Yancey County  
NORTH DAKOTA
Michelle Savre Mickle 1900 Barnes  
Eric Johnson 1900 Kidder County (partial).  
OHIO
Colleen Kennedy Gormley 1870 Henry County  
Daniel L Rogers 1850 Jefferson County, Salem Twp  
Kristy Stevens 1890V Lawrence  
Pamela Grewell 1860 Noble County (partials)  
Mary Miller 1860 Pike County  
Rebecca Pleiman 1930 Shelby Co., Loramie Twp jpg format
Pamela Hunt MacDonald 1900 Stark County, ED122  
Pamela Grewell 1850 Tuscarawas County, Newcomerstown  
Pamela Grewell 1870 Tuscarawas County, Newcomerstown  
Pamela Grewell 1890V Tuscarawas  
Patricia Strout 1870 Williams - 3 Twps  
OKLAHOMA
Kelly Tyler 1930 Atoka County (Partials)  
Brian Milligan 1910 Craig County (Partials)  
Linda Knote 1910 Haskell County, ED84  
Judith Ann Lewis-Young 1900 Lincoln County  
Dixie Clonts 1910 McIntosh County  
OREGON
Steve Aberle 1930 Clatsop County, ED4-28  
Ann Hopkins 1920 Umatilla County (Partial)  
PENNSYLVANIA
Pamela Grewell 1880 Clarion County (3 Townships)  
Pamela Grewell 1870 Clarion County, 7 townships  
Pamela Grewell 1900 Clarion County (partials)  
Pamela Grewell 1910 Clarion County (partials)  
Pamela Grewell 1920 Clarion County (partials)  
Pamela Grewell 1930 Clarion County (partials)  
Kimberly K. Loar 1850 Clinton County Copy possibly provided.
Terry Rushing 1920 Fayette County (3 partials)   
Barbara Provatopoulos 1910 Lackawanna (partial)  
Barbara Provatopoulos 1930 Lackawanna (partial)  
Sandra Collins 1900 Lancaster County  
Judi Zimmerman Gharst 1860 Lebanon County (1-partial)  
Lynda Yale 1820 Lehigh  
April Phillips 1860, 1900, 1910, 1920 & 1930 Somerset County. (partials)  
Pamela Myers-Grewell 1830 Venango County (partial)  
Terry Rushing 1910 Westmoreland County, Smithton Boro.  
PUERTO RICO
  none at this time, check back later  
RHODE ISLAND
   none at this time, check back later  

SOUTH CAROLINA

Kim Smith 1860 Charleston County (partials)  
Ross Jones 1870 Oconee County
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1880 Oconee County
Mortality Schedule
 
Ross Jones 1910 Oconee County  
Ross Jones 1920 Oconee County  
Ross Jones 1930 Oconee County (partials)  
SOUTH DAKOTA
Keith R Thomas 1930 Washabaugh County (partials)  
TENNESSEE
Misty Smith 1880 Campbell County images available
Pearl Dill 1880 Coffee County  
Ken Bray 1860 Fentress County  
Rachael Ferguson 1900 Marion County  
Joan Gooding 1920 Overton  
Ralph Dunn 1900 Polk  
Hugh Cloyes 1910 Shelby County  
TEXAS
Janice Carol McManus 1860 Chambers Cd or hard copy
Veda Bragg Mendoza 1900 Dallam County  
Richard Baker 1860 Erath County  
Randy Haynes 1900 Erath County  
Pattilee Mott Barber 1900 Galveston County, Ed#s113, 114, 115  
Richard Baker 1900 Gonzales County, Precinct 1 and EDS 52-61  
Tom Atkinson 1850 Montgomery County  
Donna McCreary Rodriguez 1900 Rockwall County  
John Wardlow 1900 Titus County  
Tina Sanders 1900 Trinity County, ED95  
Kay Woods Lopez 1930 Winkler County (partials)  
UTAH
Kelly Iverson 1880, 1910 and 1920 Box Elder  
VERMONT
Barbara Ball 1820 Orange County, Topsham  
Barbara Ball 1830 Orange County, Topsham  
Paula Crowe 1840 Orleans County Provided
VIRGINIA
Patricia Sheldon 1810 Bedford County copy of microfilm
Jean L. Cooper 1870 Albemarle County .
WASHINGTON
  none at this time, check back later  
WEST VIRGINIA
Jan Rader 1860 Greenbrier County, Lewisburg Twp  
Dottie L Henderson 1900 Lincoln County (partials)  
Ronna Cunningham 1870 Upshur County (2-partials)  
Charlene Smith 1850 Morgan County  
Kevin H. Williams 1850 Wood County
Slave Schedule
 

WISCONSIN

Judith Lindgren 1910 Douglas County  
Evelyn M Lancour 1900 Grant County  
Evelyn M Lancour 1900 Iowa County  
Gail Neu 1930 Kenosha County (partial)  
WYOMING
  none at this time, check back later  

 


Unless otherwise noted in the "Comments" column, the proofreader will need to acquire census microfilm or scanned images of the microfilm (CD or on-line images) in order to proofread.
 



Volunteer to Transcribe  |  Transcriber's Info  |  State Census Index  |  Site Map
Online Census Inventory  |  The USGenWeb Census Project  |  Mortality Census Assignments

Loading

To narrow your search results put Last Name first inside quotation marks.
EXAMPLE "Smith, John"

April Phillips, Proofreaders' Coordinator


The USGenWeb Census Project

 



15324th 11/10