The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

City of Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-767
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
35(part) Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 3 (part). Bounded by: Fifth Street, N., Hennepin Avenue, Tenth Street, H., 1st Avenue, N., 7th Street, N., and 3rd Avenue, N., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
36 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 4. Bounded by: Sixth Street, N., Third Avenue, N., and 7th Street, N., First Avenue, N., Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
37 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 5. Bounded by: Sixth Avenue, N., Sixth Street, N., Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway, North Aldrich Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
38 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 6. Bounded by: Sixth Avenue, N., North Aldrich Avenue, Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway, North Emerson Avenue., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
39 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 7. Bounded by: Sixth Avenue, N., North Emerson Avenue, Great Northern Railway Line, Cedar Lake Road, Western Avenue, and North James Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
40 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 8. Bounded by: Sixth Avenue, N., North James Ave., Western Ave., Cedar Lake Road, Great Northern R'y Line and North Emerson Ave., Great Northern Railway, Corporation Line, Chestnut Avenue and Corporation Line, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
41 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 9. Bounded by: Great Northern Railway Line, North Bryant Avenue, Erie Avenue and Hennepin Boulevard. West Franklin Avenue, Corporation Line, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
42 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 10. Bounded by: Harmon Place, Willow and Grant Street, Nicollet Avenue, West Franklin Avenue, Hennapin Boulevard, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
43 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 11. Bounded by: Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway, North Lyndale Avenue and Linden Avenue, 12th Street, N., and Hennepin Avenue., Erie Avenue, North Bryart Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
44 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 12. Bounded by: First Avenue, N., Tenth Street, N., and Hennepin Ave., 12th Street, N., and Linden Avenue, North Lyndale Avenue and Minneapolis and St. Louis Railway, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
45 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 13. Bounded by: 13th Street, Mary Flace and 13th Street, S., ? Avenue, S., *llow and Harmon Place, *th Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
46 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 14. Bounded by: Tenth Street, S., First Avenue, S., 12th Street, S., Mary Place and 13th Street, 3., Hennepin Avenue. Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
47 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 15. Bounded by: Seventh Street, First Avenue, S., Tenth Street, Hennspin Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
48 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 16. Bounded by: Third Street, First Avenue, S., Seventh Street, Hennepin Avenue, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
49 Minneapolis city: Ward 4
Election District 17. Bounded by: Mississippi River, First *, Third *, *, Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
50 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 1. Bounded by: Mississippi River, Tenth Avenue, S., Washington Avenue, S., Third Avenue, S. and Third Street, S., First Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
51 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 2. Bounded by: Third Street, S., Third Avenue, S., Sixth Avenue, S., First Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
52 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 3. Bounded by: Washington Avenue, S., Fifth Avenue, S., Sixth Street, S., Third Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
53 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 4. Bounded by: Washington Avenue, S., Seventh Avenue,S., Sixth Street, S., ? Avenue, S.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
54 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 5. Bounded by: Washington Avenue, S., Tenth Avenue, S., Sixth, S., Seventh Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
55 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 6. Bounded by. Sixth St., S., Fourth Avenue, S., Ninth Street, S., First Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
56 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 7. Bounded by: Sixth Street, S., Seventh Avenue, S., Ninth Street, S., Fourth Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
57 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 8. Bounded by: Sixth Street. 3., Tenth Avenue, S., Ninth Street, S., Seventh Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
58 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 9. Bounded by: Ninth Street, S., Fourth Avenue, S., E. Gr*t St., First Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
59 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 10. Bounded by: Ninth Street, S., Tenth Avenue, S., E. 14th Street, Fourth Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
60 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 11. Bounded by: East Grant. Fourth Avenue, S., *. 17th, First Avenue, S., Blocks numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
61 Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 12.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  
62(part) Minneapolis city: Ward 5
Election District 13 (part). Bounded by: East 14th Street, Tenth Avenue, S., East Franklin Avenue, Columbus Avenue, E. 18th and Park Avenue, Blocks Numbered.
Assigned Ronald Holmquist  

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project