The USGenWeb Census Project 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription

If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Bucks County, Pennsylvania - - 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm #'s T624-1319 and T624-1320
Microfilm T624-1319

Enum
District

District Name

 Status Transcriber Proofreader
1 Attleboro Twp      
2 Bedminster Twp (East District)      
3 Bedminster Twp (West District)      
4 Bensalem Twp (Lower District)      
5 Bensalem Twp (Upper District)      
6 Bridgeton Twp      
7 Bristol Borough (Ward 1 East)      
8 Bristol Borough (Ward 1 West)      
9 Bristol Borough (Ward 2)      
10 Bristol Borough (Ward 3)      
11 Bristol Borough (Ward 4)      
12 Bristol Borough (Ward 5)      
13 Bristol Twp      
14 Buckingham Twp (Northwest)      
15 Buckingham Twp (Southeast)      
16 Doylestown Borough (Ward 1)      
17 Doylestown Borough (Wards 2 and 3)      
18 Doylestown Twp (North)      
19 Doylestown Twp (South)      
Microfilm T624-1320

Enum
District

District Name

 Status Transcriber Proofreader
20 Durham Twp

 

   
21 East Rockhill Twp

 

   
22 Falls Twp      
23 Haycock Twp      
24 Hilltown Twp (Blooming Glen District and Silverdale Borough)      
25 Hilltown Twp (Hilltown and Fairhill Districts)      
26 Langhorne Borough      
27 Lower Makefield Twp      
28 Middletown Twp      
29 Milford Twp      
30 Morrisville Borough      
31 New Britain Twp and Chalfont Borough      
32 New Hope Borough      
33 Newtown Borough      
34 Newtown Twp      
35 Nocksmixon Twp      
36 Northampton Twp      
37 Perkasie Borough (Ward 1)      
38 Perkasie Borough (Wards 2 and 3)      
39 Plumstead Twp (East and North)      
40 Plumstead Twp (South)      
41 Quakertown Borough (Ward 1)      
42 Quakertown Borough (Ward 2)      
43 Quakertown Borough (Ward 3)      
44 Richland Twp      
45 Richlandtown Borough      
46 Sellersmile Borough      
47 Solebury Twp (Lower and Middle Districts)      
48 Solebury Twp (Upper District)      
49 Southampton Twp      
50 Springfield Twp (part of)      
51 Springfield Twp (part of)      
52 Tinicum Twp      
53 Trumbauersville Borough      
54 Tullytown Borough      
55 Upper Makefield Twp      
56 Warminster Twp and Ivyland Borough      
57 Warrington Twp      
58 Warwick Twp      
59 West Rockhill Twp and Telford Borough      
60 Wrightstown Twp      
61 Yardley borough Borough      

 

Please refer to the 1910 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project