The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription

If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

Clearfield County, Pennsylvania - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm #T623-1395, T623-1396, and T623-1397

TEAM LEADER: Denise Weber
Transcribers are Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania, Clearfield Branch Students
Microfilm Roll# T623-1395
Enum
Distr

Enumeration District
Description

Assigned to Proofreader Status
44 Beccaria Twp (part) Blaine City Precinct Amanda Gilbert, Molly Burke, Carrie Reese, and Rebecca Sheridan Denise Weber On-Line
45 Beccaria Twp (part) Village of Rosebud  (sheets 1a-5a) Karen Maguire Denise Weber On-Line
Beccaria Twp (part) Irvona Precinct (sheets 5b-8a) Tyler Maines Denise Weber On-Line
Beccaria Twp (part) Irvona Precinct (sheets 9a-10b) Dawnelle Lupton Denise Weber On-Line
46 Beccaria Twp (part) Glen Hope Boro & Utahville Dawnelle Lupton, Lynn Rothrock, Sylvia Anne Maines and Jocelyn Brickley Denise Weber On-Line
47 Beccaria Twp, Irvona Boro Jocelyn Brickley, Tyler Maines, and Nicole L. Fanning Denise Weber On-line
48 Bell Twp, excluding Mahaffey Boro (sheets 1a-5b) Dorothy Williams Denise Weber On-Line
Bell Twp, excluding Mahaffey Boro (sheets 6a-10b) Crystal Lope Denise Weber On-Line
Bell Twp, excluding Mahaffey Boro (sheets 11a-14b) Rebecca Ann Baumgardner
Ashley R. Boob
Denise Weber On-Line
Bell Twp, excluding Mahaffey Boro (sheets 15a-15b) Amanda Williams Denise Weber On-Line
Bell Twp, excluding Mahaffey Boro (sheets 16a-16b) Nicole L. Fanning Denise Weber On-Line
49 Bigler Twp, Vintland and Bansan Village (sheets 1a-5a) Kurtis Seth Wisor Denise Weber On-Line
Bigler Twp, Smoke Run and Beulah Village (sheets 6a-12b) Todd Dobo and Misty Dawn Denise Weber On-Line
Bigler Twp, Bigler Twp (sheets 13a-20a) Kim Lemmo, Charles Bungo, & Adam Bell Denise Weber On-Line
Bigler Twp, Madera Village (sheets 20b-26a) Victoria Daniel, Nicole Fanning Denise Weber On-Line
Bigler Twp, Belsena Mills (sheets 26b-28a) Kellie Cornman Denise Weber On-Line
50 Union Twp (sheets 1a-3b) Kelli Cornman Denise Weber On-Line
Union Twp (sheets 4a-8b) Melinda Prestash Denise Weber On-Line
Union Twp (sheets 9a-10a) Dorothy Williams Denise Weber On-Line
Bloom Twp (sheets 10b-12b) Dorothy Williams Denise Weber On-Line
Bloom Twp (sheets 13a-16a) Miranda Burton
Tonya T. Barnes
Denise Weber On-Line
51 Boggs Twp (sheets 1a-5b) Rhiannon Kopchik Denise Weber On-Line
Boggs Twp (sheets 6a-10b) Jennelle E. Fowler Denise Weber On-Line
Boggs Twp (sheets 11a-14a) Walter K. Gates
Stephanie Killion
Denise Weber On-Line
52 Bradford Twp (part), Jackson Precinct (sheets 1a-2b) Jonathan Buck Denise Weber On-Line
Bradford Twp (part), Jackson Precinct (sheets 3a-4b) Danielle White
Dana Willet
Denise Weber On-Line
Bradford Twp (part), Jackson Precinct (sheets 5a-9b) Ashley Butler
Lindsay Byron
Megan Amos
Denise Weber On-Line
53 Jackson Twp (part), Woodland Precinct (sheets 1a-2b) Nicholas DiGilarmo Denise Weber On-Line
Jackson Twp (part), Woodland Precinct (sheets 3a-6b) Nicole Denocheck
Garret Dillon
Denise Weber On-Line
Jackson Twp (part), Woodland Precinct (sheets 7a-8b) Helen Dinkfeld Denise Weber On-Line
Jackson Twp (part), Woodland Precinct (sheets 9a-10b) Rebecca Etters Denise Weber On-Line
Jackson Twp (part), Woodland Precinct (sheets 11a-12b) Shawn M. Fye Denise Weber On-Line
54 Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 1a-2b) Casey Greslick Denise Weber On-Line
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 3a-4b)      
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 4a-6b) Tom Holden Denise Weber On-Line
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 7a-8b) Eric Hoover Denise Weber On-Line
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 9a-14b) Mitchell Hubler, Christina Kent, and Cortney Jo Knepp Denise Weber On-Line
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 15a-16b) Wendy Koguc Denise Weber On-Line
Brady Twp (part), Luthersburg Precinct (sheets 17a-17b) Adrian Litz Denise Weber On-Line
55 Brady Twp (part), Trotville Boro and Precinct Joan Lamison, Adrian Litz, Karen Maquire, Loretta Cathleen Maguire, Sylvia A. Maines, Tyler Maines, and Krystal Ostrofsky Denise Weber On-Line
56 Brisbin Boro (sheets 1a-4b) Nichole Mallon, and Clayton McClusick Denise Weber On-Line
Brisbin Boro (sheets 5a-6b)      
Brisbin Boro (sheets 7a-7b) Angela Mull and Krystal Ofstrosky Denise Weber On-Line
57 Burnside Twp (part), North District (sheets 1a-6b) Kara Marie Pittman
Brenda Rumfola
Heidi Samsel
Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), New Washington Borough (sheets 7a-9a) Jeremy Phillips and Pam Ruffner Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), Burnside Borough (sheets 9b-11a) Brian Sloppy Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), Burnside Borough (sheets 11b-13a) Jo Summers Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), Burnside Borough (sheets 13b-15a) Jennifer Thorp Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), Burnside Borough (sheets 15b) Denise Weber Connie Burkett On-Line
58 Burnside Twp (part), South District (sheets 1a-4a) Mark Tibbens
Kylie Wood
Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), South District (sheets 4b-8a) Jonathan Wooster and Jerimi Yarger Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), South District (sheets 8b-12a) Toni Neville Denise Weber On-Line
Burnside Twp (part), South District (sheets 10b-12a) David Acri Denise Weber On-Line
59 Decatur Twp (part), Center Precinct Eliza Albert, Ronika Alston, Megan Bacher, Rebecca Baumgardner, Brooke Bliss, Ashley Book, Charles T. Bungo II, and Nick DiGilarmo Denise Weber On-Line
60 Decatur Twp (part), Gearhartville Precinct (sheets 1a-2b) Katelyn Hawkins Denise Weber On-Line
Decatur Twp (part), Gearhartville Precinct (sheets 3a-4b) Andrew Hebel Denise Weber On-Line
Decatur Twp (part), Gearhartville Precinct (sheets 5a-6b) Shelly Hoyt Denise Weber On-Line
Decatur Twp (part), Gearhartville Precinct (sheets 7a-18a) Sarah Hutton, Matthew King, Daniel Kozak, Heather Liegy, Karen Maguire, and  Charles Ernest Knepp Denise Weber On-Line
61 Chester Hill Boro (sheets 1a-8a) Amanda Meeker, Kristi Moyer,  Elizabeth Moore, Joseph Quick Denise Weber On-Line
62 Chest Twp (part), Newburg Boro (sheets 1a-4b) Terry Parks, Joseph Quick, and Pam Ruffner Denise Weber On-Line
Chest Twp (part), Newburg Boro (sheets 5a-10b) Scott Rokosky, Eimy Yague, and Matthew Niebauer Denise Weber On-Line
63 Chest Twp (part), Westover Boro (sheets 1a-2b) Alan Wallace and Zachary Wagner Denise Weber On-Line
Chest Twp (part), Westover Boro (sheets 3a-7b) Heidi Samsel, Robert Shafer, and Joshua Blakeslee Denise Weber On-Line
Chest Twp (part), (sheets 8a-9b) Shelbe Shaw Denise Weber On-Line
Chest Twp (part), (sheets 10a-12a) Mindy Straw Denise Weber On-Line
Microfilm Roll# T623-1396
Enum
Dist

Township-Description

Assigned to Proofreader Status
64 Clearfield Boro, Ward 1 (sheets 1a-2b) William Emigh Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Boro, Ward 1 (sheets 3a-6b)      
Clearfield Boro, Ward 1 (sheets 7a-10b) Tammy S. Hahn and Harmon Hartshorne Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Boro, Ward 1 (sheets 11a-20b) Danielle Jury and Lisa Conklin Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Boro, Wards 1 and 2 (sheets 21a-25b) Megan Piotrowski Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Boro, Ward 2 (sheets 26a-35b) Eric Hoover and Melanie Stewart Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Boro, Ward 2 (sheets 36a-40a) Jeremy Irwin, Brianna Barnett Denise Weber On-Line
65 Coalport Boro, Baccaria Twp (sheets 1a-5b) Desiree Evanko, Lara Dotts, Cory Tubbs and Jeff LaBorde Denise Weber On-Line
Coalport Boro, Baccaria Twp (sheets 6a-10a) Kristina Coudriet Denise Weber On-Line
66 Cooper Twp (part), Kylertown (sheets 1a-4b) Jonathan Wooster and Jill Zazworsky Denise Weber On-Line
Cooper Twp (part), Kylertown & Peale Precincts (sheets 5a-6b)      
Cooper Twp (part), Kylertown & Peale Precincts (sheets 7a-10b) Robert Rosenbaum and Derek Smith Denise Weber On-Line
Cooper Twp (part), Kylertown & Peale Precincts (sheets 11a-28a)      
67 Cooper Twp (part), Winburne Precinct      
68 Covington Twp Lindsay Helmes, Harmon Hartshore, Lacey Marie Smith Denise Weber On-Line
69 Pike Twp (part), Curwensville Boro Ward 1 (sheets 1a-6b)      
Pike Twp (part), Curwensville Boro Ward 1 (sheets 7a-10b) Allison Kemp
Rhiannon Kopchik
Denise Weber On-Line
Pike Twp (part), Curwensville Boro Ward 2 (sheets 11a-20a)      
70 DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 1a-2b) Rachel Belin Denise Weber On-Line
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 3a-4b)      
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 5a-8b) Paul Brimmeier and Aubrey Buhay Denise Weber On-Line
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 9a-16b)      
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 17a-19b) Joebe Smith, Tyler Thompson and Terry Smeal Denise Weber On-Line
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 20a-20b)      
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 21a-22b) Amanda Sloppy and Nicole Smeal Denise Weber On-Line
DuBois Ward 1 (sheets 23a-35b)      
71 DuBois Ward 2      
72 DuBois Ward 3 (sheets 1a-10b)      
DuBois Ward 3 (sheets 11a-12b) Sylvia Maines Denise Weber On-Line
DuBois Ward 3 (sheets 13a-16b)      
73 DuBois Ward 4      
74 Ferguson Twp      
75 Girard Twp (sheets 1a-2b) Charles Sorg Denise Weber On-Line
Girart Twp and Goshen Twp (sheets 3a-11b)      
76 Graham Twp      
77 Penn Twp, Grampian Boro (sheets 1a-9a) Anna Landis
Amanda R. Meeker
Kristi Moyer
Naomi Kay Patrick
Stephanie Killion
Denise Weber On-Line
Penn Twp, Grampian Boro (sheets 10a-14b)      
Penn Twp, Grampian Boro (sheets 15a-15b) Dorothy Williams Denise Weber On-Line
Penn Twp, Lumber City Boro (sheets 16a-18a) Lauren Brosky Denise Weber On-Line
78 Greenwood Twp      
79 Gulich Twp and Romey Boro (sheets 1a-20b)      
Gulich Twp and Romey Boro (sheets 21a-21b) Walter K. Gates Denise Weber On-Line
80 Houtzdale Boro (sheets 1a-6a)     (partial being proofread)
Houtzdale Boro (sheets 6b-7b) Debbie Myers and Trisha Bryner Denise Weber On-Line
Houtzdale Boro (sheets 8a-15a)      
81 Hutson Twp (part) west of Bennetts Branch (sheets 1a-2b) Debbie Myers and Timothy Nicklas Denise Weber On-Line
Hutson Twp (part) west of Bennetts Branch (sheets 3a-10a)      
82 Hutson Twp (part) east of Bennetts Branch (sheets 1a-2b)      
Hutson Twp (part) east of Bennetts Branch (sheets 3a-8b) Nathan Owens, Holli Passarelli, Arnita Putman, Bradley T. Richards, and Sarah Read Denise Weber On_Line
Hutson Twp (part) east of Bennetts Branch (sheets 9a-11a)      
83 Jordan Twp (sheets 1a-8b)      
Jordan Twp (sheets 9a-10b) Tyler Thompson Denise Weber On-Line
Jordan Twp (sheets 11a-13b)      
84 Karthaus Twp (sheets 1a-5b)      
Karthaus Twp (sheets 6a-11b) Tammy Hahn Denise Weber On-Line
85 Knox Twp Abby Hampton
Amanda Bainey
Denise Weber On-Line
86 Lawrence Twp (part), Glen Richey Precinct (sheets 1a-17a) Lauren Caselnova, John P. Bordas, Paul Buynak, Kim Conklin, Corrine Flick, Elizabeth DeTemple, Tatiana Caruso, Malik DeLarge, Tyler Newpher Denise Weber On-Line
87 Lawrence Twp (part)
Clearfield Precinct excluding Clearfield and West Clearfield Boro
     
88 Clearfield Borough, Ward 3 (sheets 1a-5b)      
Clearfield Borough, Ward 3 (sheets 6a-9b) Bridget Hamm and Donielle Yatta Denise Weber On-Line
Clearfield Borough, Ward 3 (sheets 10a-11b)      
Clearfield Borough, Ward 3 (sheets 12a-12b) Megan Amos Denise Weber On-Line
89 Mahaffey Borough (sheets 1a-3b)      
Mahaffey Borough (sheets 4a-8a) Holly Haynes Denise Weber On-Line
90 Morris Twp (part), Ashcroft Precinct, Hawk Run (sheets 1a-3b)      
Morris Twp (part), Ashcroft Precinct, Hawk Run (sheets 4a-7b) Jessica Rowles and Brittany Shimmel Denise Weber On-Line
Morris Twp (part), Ashcroft Precinct, Hawk Run (sheets 8a-9b)      
Morris Twp (part), Ashcroft Precinct, Hawk Run (sheets 10a-11b) Ryan Wooster Denise Weber On-line
Morris Twp (part), Ashcroft Precinct, Hawk Run (sheets 12a-18b)      
91 Morris Twp (part)      
Microfilm Roll# T623-1397
Enum
Dist

Township-Description

Assigned to Proofreader Status
92 Morris Twp (part), Munson Precinct      
93 Osceola Mills (sheets 1a-6b) Miranda Burton Denise Weber On-Line
Osceola Mills (sheets 7a-11b) Harmon Hartshorne Denise Weber On-Line
Osceola Mills (sheets 12a-15b) Carol Stevanus
Mindy Rougeux
   
Osceola Mills (sheets 16a-16b)      
Osceola Mills (sheets 17a-22a) Rebecca Roos Denise Weber On-Line
94 Pike Twp (part)
Curwensville Precinct excluding Curwensville Boro
     
95 Pike Twp (part)
Olanta Precinct
     
96 Sandy Twp (part)
Sabula Precinct
     
97 Sandy Twp (part)
Sandy Precinct
     
98 Woodward Twp (part)
Sanborn Precinct
     
99 Woodward Twp (part)
Sterling Precinct
     
100 Woodward Twp (part)
West Houtzdale Precinct
Denise Weber, Regina Washington, Jennifer Young, Kenneth Sinclair, Anna Solomon, Josh Zimmerman, Lisa Sunderland, Dean Swatsworth, Paul Rainey, Michelle Rebar, Carrie Reese, Mary Rumfola, Donna Scott, Rebecca Sheridan, Travis Meeker, Michael Mudry, Angela Mull and Jennifer Picard Denise Weber On-Line
101 Woodward Twp (part)
North Houtzdale Precinct
     

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project