The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-1414
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
77 Porter Township and Alexandria borough      
78 Barrfe Township      
79 Warriorsmark Township and Birmingham borough      
80 Brady Township      
81 Carbon Township
Excluding Broad Top City, Coalmont, and Dudley boroughs
     
82 Coalmont borough and Dudley borough and Broadtop borough      
83 Cass Township and Cassville borough      
84 Clay Township and Saltillo borough and Three Springs borough      
85 Cromwell Township
Excluding Orbisonia and Rock Hill boroughs
     
86 Dublin Township and Shade Gap borough      
87 Franklin Township      
88 Henderson Township      
89 Hopewell Township      
90 Huntingdon borough: Ward 1      
91 Huntingdon borough: Ward 2      
92 Huntingdon borough: Ward 3      
93 Huntingdon borough: Ward 4      
94 Jackson Township      
95 Juniata Township
Smithfield Township
     
143 Institution: Pennsylvania Industrial Reformatory
Smithfield Township.
     
96 Lincoln Township      
97 Logan Township and Petersburg borough      
98 Mapleton borough      
99 Penn Township and Marklesburg borough      
100 Miller Township
Oneida Township
Excluding Huntingdon borough
     
101 Morris Township
Spruce Creek Township
     
102 Mt. Union borough      
103 Orbisonia borough and Rockhill borough      
104 Shirley Township, including Shirleysburg borough
Excluding Mount Union Borough
     
105 Springfield Township      
106 Tell Township      
107 Tod Township      
108 Union Township
Excluding Mapleton borough.
     
109 Walker Township      
110 West Township      

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project