The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-1488
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
72 Apolacon Township
Excluding Friendsville borough and Little Meadows borough
     
73 Ararat Township      
74 Auburn Township (part)
That part of Township east of highway known as Center road running southerly from Rush to Meshoppen.
     
75 Auburn Township (part)
That part of Township west of highway known as Center road running southerly from Rush to Meshoppen.
     
76 Bridgewater Township
Excluding Montrose borough.
     
77 Montrose borough: Wards 1, 2, and 3      
78 Brooklyn Township      
79 Choconut Township
Excluding Friendskille borough.
     
80 Clifford Township, including Dundaff borough
Excluding Forest City borough.
     
81 Forest City borough: Ward 1      
82 Forest City borough: Ward 2      
83 Dimock Township      
84 Forest Lake Township      
85 Franklin Township      
86 Gibson Township      
87 Great Bend Township
Excluding Great Bend and Hallstead boroughs
     
88 Great Bend borough      
89 Hallstead borough      
Microfilm # T623-1489
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
90 Harford Township      
150 Institution: Harford Soldiers Orphan School      
91 Harmony Township and Lanesboro borough      
92 Herrick Township and Uniondale borough      
93 Jackson Township      
94 Jessup Township      
95 Lathrop Township and Hopbottom borough      
96 Lenox Township      
97 Liberty Township      
98 Middletown Township and Friendville borough      
99 New Milford Township
Excluding New Milford borough.
     
100 New Milford borough      
101 Oakland Township, including Oakland borough
Excluding Susquehanna (Depot) borough.
     
102 Susquehanna borough: Ward 1      
103 Susquehanna borough: Ward 2      
104 Rush Township      
105 Silyer Lake Township      
106 Springville Township      
107 Thomson Township and Thomson borough      

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project