The USGenWeb Census Project 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania - - 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm Roll#s T624-1428, T624-1429, T624-1430, T624-1431, and T624-1432
Microfilm Roll# T624-1428
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
68 Allegheny Township (part of)      
69 Allegheny Township (part of)      
72 Avonmore Borough      
73 Bell Township      
76 Cook Township, west      
77 Derry Borough, Ward 1      
78 Derry Borough, Ward 2      
79 Derry Borough, Ward 3      
80 Derry Township (part of)      
81 Derry Township (part of)      
82 Derry Township (part of), Livermore Borough      
83 Derry Township (part of), New Alexandria Borough      
84 Derry Township (part of)      
85 Derry Township (part of)      
86 Derry Township (part of)      
87 Derry Township (part of)      
88 Derry Township (part of)      
89 Donegal Township (part of), Donegal Borough      
90 Donegal Township (part of)      
97 East Vandergrift Borough      
125 Hyde Part Borough      
134 Latrobe Borough, Ward 1 (part of)      
135 Latrobe Borough, Ward 1 (part of)      
136 Latrobe Borough, Ward 2      
137 Latrobe Borough, Ward 3 (part of)      
138 Latrobe Borough, Ward 3 (part of)      
139 Latrobe Borough, Ward 4      
140 Latrobe Borough, Ward 5      
141 Latrobe Borough, Ward 6      
142 Latrobe Borough, Ligonier Borough      
143 Latrobe Borough, Ligonier Township (part of)      
144 Latrobe Borough, Ligonier Township (part of)      
145 Latrobe Borough, Ligonier Township (part of)      
229 Vandergrift Borough, Ward 1      
230 Vandergrift Borough, Ward 2      
231 Vandergrift Borough, Ward 3      
232 Vandergrift Borough, Ward 4      
233 Vandergrift Borough, Ward 5      
234 Vandergrift Borough, Washington Township (part of)      
235 Vandergrift Borough, Washington Township (part of)      
241 Derry Township (part of) Cokeville      
242 Cook Township, east      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1429
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
102 Allegheny Twp (pt), Hyde Park Borough excl East Vandergrift, Vandergrift and Vandergrift Heights Boroughs, Dists 3 and 4      
103 Allegheny Twp (pt), excl East Vandergrift, Hyde Park, Vandergrift and Vandergrift Heights Boroughs, Dists 1 and 2      
104 Arnold Borough      
105 Arona Borough      
106 Avonmore Borough      
107 Bell Twp excl Avonmore Borough      
108 Cook Twp      
109 Derry Borough (pt), Ward 1 and Ward 3 (pt), that part of Ward 3 west of the center of Libonier      
110 Derry Borough (pt), Ward 2 and Ward 3 (pt), that part of Ward 3 east of the center of Ligonier      
111 Derry Twp (pt) and Cokeville Borough excl Derry, Latrobe, Livermore, New Alexandria, and Youngstown Boroughs, Soketon Dist, Millwood Dist      
112 Derry Twp (pt), Livermore Borough excl Cokeville, Derry, Latrobe, New Alexandria, and Youngstown Boroughs, Alters Dist, Bairdstown Dist      
113 Derry Twp (pt), and New Alexandira Borough excl Cokeville, Derry, Latrobe, Livermore and Youngstown Boroughs, New Derry Dist, Simpsons Dist      
114 Derry Twp (pt), and Youngstown Borough excl Cokeville, Derry, Latrobe, Livermore, and New Alexandria Boroughs, Cooperstown Dist      
115 Derry Twp (pt) excl Cokeville, Derry, Latrobe, Livermore, New Alexandria and Youngstown Boroughs, Saxman Dist, Scalp Level Dist      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1429
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
116 Donegal Twp (pt), Donegal Borough, Four Mile Run Dist      
117 Donegal Twp (pt) excl Donegal Borough, Indian Creek Dist      
118 East Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant and Scottdale Boroughs, Bessemer Dist      
119 East Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant and Scottdale Boroughs, Ruffdale Dist Assigned Ann Werner  
120 East Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant and Scottdale Boroughs, Stoners Dist Assigned Ann Werner  
121 East Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant and Scottdale Boroughs, Strahms Dist Assigned Ann Werner  
122 East Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant and Scottdale Boroughs, Whites Dist      
123 Fairfield Twp (pt), Bolivar Borough, North Fairfield Dist      
124 Fairfield Twp (pt) excl Bolivar Borough, Fairfield Dist      
125 Franklin Twp (t) excl Salem Borough, Manordale Dist      
126 Franklin Twp (pt) excl Salem Borough, Murraysville Dist, Mardis Dist      
127 Greensburg Borough, Ward 1      
128 Greensburg Borough, Ward 2      
129 Greensburg Borough, Ward 3 and Ward 6      
130 Greensburg Borough, Ward 4      
131 Greensburg Borough, Ward 5      
132 Greensburg Borough, Ward 7 and Ward 8      
133 Hempfield Twp (pt), Adamsburg Borough excl Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, and Youngwood Boroughs, Adamsburg Dist      
134 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, and Youngwood Boroughs, Grapeville Dist, Legley Dist?      
135 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, and Youngwood Boroughs, Middletown Dist, New Stanton Dist, Weavers Old Store Dist      
136 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, and Youngwood Boroughs, Dists 1 and 2      
137 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg and Youngwood Boroughs, Dists 3 and 4, Haydenville,
Institution(s): The County Home for the Destitute
     
138 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg and Youngwood Boroughs, Dists 5      
139 Hempfield Twp (pt) excl Adamsburg, Arona, Greensburg, Madison, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg and Youngwood Boroughs, Dists 6 and 7      
140 Irwin Borough (pt), Pcts 1 and 2      
141 Irwin Borough (pt), Pct 3      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1430
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
142 Jeannette Borough, Ward 1      
143 Jeannette Borough, Ward 2      
144 Jeannette Borough, Ward 3      
145 Jeannette Borough, Ward 4      
146 Jeannette Borough, Ward 5      
147 Latrobe Borough, Ward 1      
148 Latrobe Borough, Ward 2      
149 Latrobe Borough, Ward 3      
150 Latrobe Borough, Ward 4      
151 Latrobe Borough, Ward 5      
152 Latrobe Borough Ward 6      
153 Ligonier Borough      
154 Ligonier Twp (pt) excl Ligonier Borough, Idle Park Dist, North Dist      
155 Ligonier Twp (pt) excl Ligonier Borough, Laughlinstown Dist, South Ligonier Dist      
158 McMahan Borough, Monessen Borough (pt), Ward 3      
160 Monessen Borough (pt), Ward 1      
161 Monessen Borough (pt), Ward 2 and Ward 3      
170 New Florence Borough      
171 New Kensington Borough (pt), Ward 1      
172 New Kensington Borough (pt), Ward 2      
173 New Kensington Borough (pt), Ward 3      
174 North Huntingdon Twp (pt), North Irwin Borough excl Irwin and Manor Boroughs, Shaften Dist?, Westmoreland City Dist      
175 North Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Irwin, Manor, and North Irwin Boroughs, Cavittsville Dist, Larimer Dist      
176 North Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Irwin, Manor, and North Irwin Boroughs, Mahantown Dist?, Jacksonville Dist, Robbins Dist      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1431
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
156 Lower Burrell Twp excl Arnold and New Kensington Borough      
157 Loyalhanna Twp      
159 Madison Borough      
162 Mt Pleasant Borough, Ward 1      
163 Mt Pleasant Borough, Ward 2      
164 Mt Pleasant Borough, Ward 3      
165 Mt Pleasant Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant Borough, Bridgeport Dist, Laurel Run Dist      
166 Mt Pleasant Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant Borough, Hecla Dist      
167 Mt Pleasant Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant Borough, Mammouth Dist, Pleasant Valley Dist, Ridgeview Dist      
168 Mt Pleasant Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant Borough, Spring Garden Dist      
169 Mt Pleasant Twp (pt) excl Mt Pleasant Borough, United Dist      
177 North Bellevernon Borough      
178 Parnassus Borough      
179 Penn Borough      
180 Penn Twp (pt), Manor Borough excl Jeanette, Penn, and Trafford Boroughs, Harrison City Dist      
181 Penn Twp (pt) and Trafford Borough excl Jeanette, Manor and Penn Boroughs, Oak Grove Dist      
182 Penn Twp (pt) excl Jeanette, Manor, Penn, and Trafford Boroughs, Bouquet Dist, Claridge Dist      
183 Penn Twp (pt) excl Jeanette, Manor, Penn, and Trafford Boroughs, Fort Pitt Dist      
184 Rostraver Twp (pt) excl McMahon, Monessen and North Bellevernon Boroughs, Concord Dist, Cross Roads Dist      
185 Rostraver Twp (pt) excl McMahon, Monessen, and North Bellevernon Boroughs, Lagrange Dist, Pricedal Dist incl the subdivision Wireton Dist?      
186 Rostraver Twp (pt) excl McMahon, Monessen, and North Bellevernon Boroughs, Webster Dist      
187 Mt Clair Twp, Seward Borough excl New Florence Borough      
188 Salem Twp (pt), New Salem Borough, Five Points Dist      
189 Salem Twp (pt) excl New Salem Borough, Forbes Roads Dist, Schlings Dist?      
190 Salem Twp (pt) excl New Salem Borough, Hugus Dist      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1432
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
191 Scottdale Borough (pt), Ward 1      
192 Scottdale Borough (pt), Ward 2      
193 Scottdale Borough (pt), Wards 3, 4      
194 Sewicklay Twp (pt) excl Suterville Borough, Cowansburg Dist, Herminia Dist      
195 Sewicklay Twp (pt) excl Suterville Borough, Gratztown Dist, Youghiogheny Dist?      
196 Sewicklay Twp (pt) excl Suterville Borough, Logan Dist, Rillton Dist, Sewicklay Dist      
197 Smithton Borough      
198 South Greensburg Borough      
199 Southwest Greensburg Borough      
200 South Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Smithton and West Newton Boroughs, Nixen Dist?, South Huntingdon Dist, Wayne Dist      
201 South Huntingdon Twp (pt) excl Smithton and West Newton Boroughs, Jacobs Creek Dist, Mineral Dist, Fort Royal Dist      
202 Suterville Borough      
203 Unity Twp (pt) excl Latrobe and Youngstown Boroughs, and Beatty Dist, Kuhns Dist, West Latrobe Dist,
Institution(s): St Vincent Arch-Abbey and College
     
204 Unity Twp (pt) excl Latrobe and Youngstown Boroughs, Dennison Dist, Gravel Hill Dist      
205 Unity Twp (pt) excl Latrobe and Youngstown Boroughs, Mtual Dist, Pleasant Unity Dist      
206 Unity Twp (pt) excl Latrobe and Youngstown Boroughs, Whitney Dist      
207
Institution(s): St Vincent Arch-Abbey and College
     
208 Upper Burrell Twp      
209 Vandergrift Borough (pt), Pct 1      
210 Vandergrift Borough (pt), Pct 2      
211 Vandergrift Heights Borough      
212 Washington Twp (pt), East Vandergrift Borough, North Washington Dist      
213 Washinton Twp (pt) excl East Vandergrift Borough, Beamer Dist, Oakland Cross Roads Dist      
214 West Newton Borough (pt), Ward 1      
215 West Newton Borough (pt), Ward 2      
216 Youngwood Borough      

 
Please refer to the 1910 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.
 

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project