The USGenWeb Census Project 1920 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Madison County, Indiana - - 1920 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm Roll# T625-448
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
92 Adams (part of) all east of the Big Four RR      
93 Adams (part of) all west of the Big Four RR      
94 Anderson township (part of) excluding Anderson city
All
east of the line extending from the N.W. corner of Section 1, T. 19 N, R. 7 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 36, T. 19 N, R. 7 E.
     
95 Anderson township (part of) excluding Anderson city
All west of the line extending from the N.W. corner of Section 1, T. 19 N, R. 7 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 36, T. 19 N, R. 7 E.
     
96 Anderson City      
97 Anderson City      
98 Anderson City      
99 Anderson City      
100 Anderson City      
107 Anderson City      
108 Anderson City      
109 Anderson City      
110 Anderson City      
111 Anderson City      
112 Anderson City      
113 Boone Township      
114 Duck Creek Township      
Microfilm Roll# T625-449
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
102 Anderson City      
103 Anderson City      
104 Anderson City      
105 Anderson City      
106 Anderson City      
115 Fall Creek Township, excluding Pendleton town      
116 Pendleton Town      
117 Green Township, including Ingalls Town      
118 Jackson Township      
119 Lafayette Township (part of), including Frankton town (part of).
All north of the line extending from the S. E. corner of Section 13, T. 20 N, R. 7 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 18, T. 20 N, R. 7 E.
     
120 Lafayette Township (part of), excluding Frankton town (part of).
All south of the line extending from the S. E. corner of Section 13, T. 20 N. R. 7 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 18, T. 20 N, R. 7 E.
     
121 Monroe township (part of), including Orestes town, but excluding Alexandria city.
All north of the line extending from the S. E. corner of Section 14, T. 21, N. R. 8 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 16, T 21 N, R. 7 E.
     
122 Monroe township (part of), excluding Alexandria city and Orestes town.
All south of the line extending from the S. E. corner of Section 14, T. 21 N, R. 8 E, to the S. W. corner of Section 16, T. 21 N, R. 7 E.
     
123 Alexandria city      
124 Alexandria city      
125 Alexandria city      
126 Alexandria city      
127 Alexandria city      
128 Pipe Creek Township      
129 Pipe Creek Township      
130 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
131 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
132 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
133 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
134 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
135 Elwood Town, Duck Creek Twp      
136 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
137 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
138 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
139 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
140 Elwood city, Pipe Creek Township      
141 Richland Township      
142 Stony Creek Township      
143 Stony Creek Township      
144 Union Township      
145 Van Buren Township      
146 Van Buren Township      

Please refer to the 1920 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project