The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Otter Tail County, Minnesota - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-779
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
139 Amstad Township
Western Township
     
140 Amor Township      
141 Maine Township      
142 Aurdal Township      
143 Battle Lake village
Clitherall Township
Clitherall village
     
144 Blowers Township
Homestead Township
     
145 Bluffton Township      
146 Buse Township, excluding Fergus Falle city      
147 Dane Prairie Township      
148 Butler Township
Paddock Township
     
149 Candor Township      
150 Hobart Township      
151 Carlisle Township
Orwell Township
     
152 Compton Township      
153 Corlise Township      
154 Corman Township      
155 Deer Creek Township
Deer Creek village
     
156 Dona Township      
157 Edna Township      
158 Dunn Township
Scambler Township
     
159 Eagle Lake Township      
160 Eastern Township      
161 Parkers Prairie Township      
162 Effington Township      
163 Elizabeth Township
Elizabeth village
     
164 Elmo Township      
165 Woodside Township      
166 Erhard Grove Township      
167 Everts Township, excluding Battle Lake village
Cirard Township
     
168 Fergus Falls city: Ward 2      
169 Fergus Falls city: Wards 1 and 4      
Microfilm # T623-780
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
170 Fergus Falls city: Ward 3      
171 State Hospital for Insane      
172 Fergus Falls Township, excluding Fergus Falls city      
173 Folden Township      
174 Friberg Township      
175 Henning Township
Henning village
     
176 Inman Township      
177 Oak Valley Township      
178 Leaf Lake Township      
179 Ottertail Township      
180 Leef Mountain Township      
181 Lida Township      
182 Maplewood Township      
183 Star Lake Township
Dead Lake Township
     
184 Newton Township
New York Mille village
     
185 Nidares Township, excluding Clitheral village      
186 Norwegian Grove Township      
187 Oscar Township      
188 Otto Township
Pine Lake Township
     
189 Peltcan Rapids village      
190 Pelican Township      
191 Perham Township      
192 Perham village      
193 Rush Lake Township      
194 St. Olaf Township      
195 Turuli Township      
196 Sverdrup Township      
197 Tordenskjold Township      
198 Trondhjom Township      

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project