The USGenWeb Census Project 1920 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Albany County, New York - - 1920 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm Rolls T625-1081 to T625-1084
Microfilm # T625-1081
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
1 Albany Ward 1, Election District 1      
2 Albany Ward 1, Election District 2      
3 Albany Ward 1, Election District 3      
4 Albany Ward 1, Election District 4      
5 Albany Ward 1, Election District 5      
6 Albany Ward 1, Election District 6      
7 Albany Ward 1, Election District 7      
8 Albany Ward 2, Election Districts 1 and 8      
9 Albany Ward 2, Election Districts 2 and 3      
10 Albany Ward 2, Election Districts 4 and 5      
11 Albany Ward 2, Election Districts 6 and 7      
12 Albany Ward 3, Election District 1      
13 Albany Ward 3, Election District 2      
14 Albany Ward 3, Election District 3      
15 Albany Ward 3, Election Districts 4 and 6      
16 Albany Ward 3, Election District 5      
17 Albany Ward 4, Election District 1      
18 Albany Ward 4, Election District 2      
19 Albany Ward 4, Election District 3      
20 Albany Ward 4, Election District 4      
21 Albany Ward 4, Election District 5      
22 Albany Ward 5, Election District 1      
23 Albany Ward 5, Election District 2      
24 Albany Ward 5, Election District 3      
25 Albany Ward 5, Election District 4      
26 Albany Ward 5, Election District 5      
27 Albany Ward 5, Election District 6      
28 Albany Ward 6, Election District 1      
29 Albany Ward 6, Election District 2      
30 Albany Ward 6, Election District 3      
31 Albany Ward 6, Election District 4      
32 Albany Ward 6, Election District 5      
33 Albany Ward 7, Election District 1      
34 Albany Ward 7, Election District 2      
35 Albany Ward 7, Election District 3      
36 Albany Ward 7, Election District 4      
37 Albany Ward 7, Election District 5      
38 Albany Ward 7, Election District 6      
39 Albany Ward 8, Election District 1      
40 Albany Ward 8, Election District 2      
41 Albany Ward 8, Election District 3      
42 Albany Ward 8, Election District 4      
43 Albany Ward 8, Election District 5      
44 Albany Ward 9, Election Districts 1 and 2      
45 Albany Ward 9, Election District 3      
46 Albany Ward 9, Election District 5      
190 Albany Ward 9, Election District 4      
47 Albany Ward 10, Election Districts 1 and 2      
48 Albany Ward 10, Election Districts 3 and 4      
49 Albany Ward 10, Election Districts 5 and 6      
189 Albany Ward 10, Election District 7      
Microfilm # T625-1082
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
50 Albany Ward 11, Election Districts 1 and 6      
51 Albany Ward 11, Election Districts 2 and 5      
52 Albany Ward 11, Election Districts 3 and 4      
53 Albany Ward 11, Election District 7      
54 Albany Ward 11, Election District 8      
55 Albany Ward 12, Election District 1      
56 Albany Ward 12, Election District 2      
57 Albany Ward 12, Election District 3      
58 Albany Ward 12, Election District 4      
59 Albany Ward 12, Election District 5      
60 Albany Ward 12, Election District 6      
61 Albany Ward 12, Election District 7      
62 Albany Ward 13, Election Districts 1 and 2      
63 Albany,
Institutions: Anthony N. Brady Maternity Hospital, Francis Elliott Austin Infants Home, St Vincents Male Orphan Asylum, and Albany Home School for Deaf
     
64 Albany Ward 13, Election District 3      
65 Albany Ward 13, Election District 4      
66 Albany Ward 13, Election District 5      
67 Albany Ward 13, Election District 6      
68 Albany Ward 13, Election District 7      
69 Albany Ward 14, Election Districts 1 and 2      
70 Albany Ward 14, Election Districts 3 and 4      
71 Albany Ward 14, Election District 5      
72 Albany Ward 14, Election Districts 6 and 8
Institutions: St Margarets Hosp, Albany School for Girls, St Agnes School
     
73 Albany Ward 14, Election District 7      
191 Albany Ward 14, Election District 9,
Institutions: St Margarets Home and Childs Hospital
     
74 Albany Ward 15, Election Districts 1 and 4      
75 Albany Ward 15, Election District 2      
76 Albany Ward 15, Election District 3      
77 Albany Ward 15, Election Districts 5 and 6      
78 Albany Ward 16, Election District 1      
79 Albany Ward 16, Election District 2      
80 Albany Ward 16, Election District 3      
81 Albany Ward 16, Election District 4      
82 Albany Ward 16, Election District 5      
83 Albany Ward 16, Election District 6      
84 Albany Ward 16, Election District 7      
85 Albany Ward 16, Election District 8,
Institution: Albany County Almshouse
     
86 Albany Ward 16, Election District 8,
Institution: Albany Hospital
     
87 Albany Ward 16, Election District 8,
Institution: Albany Orphan Asylum
     
88 Albany Ward 16, Election District 8
Institution: Albany Penitentiary and Albany County Jail
     
89 Albany Ward 16, Election District 8,
Institution: Academy of the Holy Name
     
90 Albany Ward 17, Election District 1      
91 Albany Ward 17, Election Districts 2 and 4      
92 Albany Ward 17, Election District 3      
93 Albany Ward 17, Election District 5      
94 Albany Ward 17, Election District 6      
95 Albany Ward 17, Election Districts 7 and 8      
96 Albany Ward 18, Election District 1      
97 Albany Ward 18, Election District 2      
98 Albany Ward 18, Election District 3      
99 Albany Ward 18, Election District 4      
100 Albany Ward 18, Election District 5      
101 Albany Ward 18, Election District 6      
102 Albany Ward 18, Election District 7      
103 Albany Ward 18, Election District 8      
104 Albany Ward 18, Election District 9      
Microfilm # T625-1083
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
105 Albany Ward 19, Election District 1      
106 Albany Ward 19, Election District 2      
107 Albany Ward 19, Election District 3      
108 Albany Ward 19, Election District 4      
109 Albany Ward 19, Election District 5      
110 Albany Ward 19, Election District 6      
111 Albany Ward 19, Election District 7      
112 Albany Ward 19, Election District 8      
113 Berne town, Election Districts 1 and 3      
114 Berne town, Election District 2      
115 Bethlehem town, Election District 1      
116 Bethlehem town, Election District 2      
117 Bethlehem town, Election Districts 3 and 4      
118 Bethlehem town, Election District 5      
119 Bethlehem town, Election Districts 6 and 7      
120 Coeymans town, Election District 2      
121 Coeymans town, Election District 5      
122 Coeymans town, Election District 6      
123 Ravena village, Election District 3      
124 Ravena village, Election District 4      
125 Cohoes Ward 1, Election District 1      
126 Cohoes Ward 1, Election District 2      
127 Cohoes Ward 1, Election District 3      
128 Cohoes Ward 1, Election District 4      
129 Cohoes Ward 2, Election District 1      
130 Cohoes Ward 2, Election District 2      
131 Cohoes Ward 3, Election District 1      
132 Cohoes Ward 3, Election District 2      
133 Cohoes Ward 3, Election District 3      
134  Cohoes Ward 4, Election District 1      
135  Cohoes Ward 4, Election District 2      
136  Cohoes Ward 4, Election District 3      
137  Cohoes Ward 4, Election District 4      
138 Cohoes Ward 5, Election District 1      
139 Cohoes Ward 5, Election District 2      
140 Cohoes Ward 5, Election District 3      
141 Cohoes Ward 6, Election District 1      
142 Cohoes Ward 6, Election District 2      
143 Cohoes Ward 6, Election District 3      
144 Colonie town, Election District2 1 and 2      
145 Colonie town, Election District 3      
146 Colonie town, Election District 4      
147 Colonie town, Election District 5      
148 Colonie town, Election Districts 6 and 7      
149 Colonie town, Election District 8      
150 Colonie town, Election District 9      
151 Colonie town, Election Districts 10 and 12      
152 Colonie town, Election District 11      
153 Green Island town, Election District 1      
164 Green Island town, Election District 2      
155 Green Island town, Election District 3      
156 Green Island town, Election District 4      
Microfilm # T625-1084
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
157 Guilderland town, Election Districts 1 and 2      
158 Guilderland town, Election Districts 3 and 4      
159 Guilderland town, Election District 5      
160 Guilderland town, Election District 6      
161 Knox town, Election District 1      
188 Knox town, Election District 2      
162 New Scotland town, Election District 3      
163 New Scotland town, Election Districts 1 and 2      
164 New Scotland town, Election District 4      
165 Rensselaerville town, Election District 1      
166 Rensselaerville town, Election District 2      
167 Rensselaerville town, Election District 3      
168 Watervliet Ward 1, Election District 1      
169 Watervliet Ward 1, Election Districts 2 and 3      
170 Watervliet Ward 1, Election District 4      
171 Watervliet Ward 1, Election District 5      
172 Watervliet, Watervliet Arsenal      
173 Watervliet Ward 2, Election District 1      
174 Watervliet Ward 2, Election District 2 Assigned Diana Cservak  
175 Watervliet Ward 2, Election Districts 3 and 4      
176 Watervliet Ward 2, Election District 5      
177 Watervliet Ward 3, Election District 1      
178 Watervliet Ward 3, Election District 2      
179 Watervliet Ward 3, Election District 3      
180 Watervliet Ward 3, Election District 4      
181 Watervliet Ward 4, Election District 1      
182 Watervliet Ward 4, Election District 2      
183 Watervliet Ward 4, Election District 3      
184 Watervliet Ward 4, Election Districts 4 and 5      
185 Watervliet Ward 4, Election District 5      
186 Westerlo town, Election Districts 1 and 3      
187 Westerlo town, Election District 2      

 

Please refer to the 1920 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project