The USGenWeb Census Project 1880 Federal Census Team Transcription

If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Cambria County, Pennsylvania - - 1880 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T9-1110

Subdivision Name

Stamped Page #s ED # Assigned Transcriber Proofreader Status
Johnstown, 1st Ward 1A to 21A 181 Patty Millich Alice James Assigned
Johnstown, 2nd Ward 22A to 33D 181 Patty Millich Alice James Assigned
3rd Ward, Johnstown 34A to 43D 182 Patty Millich Alice James online
4th Ward, Johnstown 44A to 59C 182 Patty Millich Alice James online
5th & 6th Wards, Johnstown 60A to 91D 183 Patty Millich Alice James online
Conemaugh Boro, 1st Ward 92A to 107D 184 Patty Millich Alice James online
Conemaugh Boro, 2nd Ward 108A to 127C 185 Patty Millich Alice James Assigned
Cambria City 128A to 150A 186 Patty Millich Alice James online
Millville Boro 151A to 178B 187 Patty Millich Alice James online
Conemaugh Twp & Stoney Creek Twp 179A to 192C 188 Patty Millich Alice James online
Richland Twp 193A to 202D 189 Patty Millich Alice James online
Adams Twp 203A to 213A 190 Patty Millich Alice James online
Upper & Lower Yoder Twp 214A to 230A 191 Patty Millich Alice James online
Grubbtown, Yoder 230B to 233D 191 Patty Millich Alice James online
Coopersdale Boro 234A to 238A 192 Patty Millich Alice James online
Taylor Twp 239A to 252B 192 Patty Millich Alice James online
Prospect Boro 253A to 259B 193 Patty Millich Alice James online
Woodvale Boro 260A to 267C 194 Patty Millich Alice James online
East Conemaugh Boro 268A to 275D 195 Diann Olsen Mary Bookout online
Franklin Boro 276A to 283C 195 Diann Olsen Patty Millich online
Jackson Twp 284A to 294A 196 Scott Rager Lana Magiera online
Croyle Twp, Summerhill Village & South Fork-Croyle 295A to 307B 197 April Phillips Sharon Trosan online
Summerhill Twp 308A to 315D 198 Diann Olsen April Phillips online
Wilmore Boro 316A to 320A 198 Diann Olsen April Phillips online
Munster Twp 321A to 326C 199 Patty Millich  Alice James online
Portage Twp 327A to 331B 199 April Phillips Diann Olsen online
Portage Village 332C to 334D 199 Valery Kepley April Phillips online
Summitville Boro 335A to 336D 200 Patty Millich  Alice James online
Washington Twp 337A to 352C 200 Patty Millich  Alice James online
Galletzin Boro 353A to 356D 201 Patty Millich  Alice James online
Microfilm # T9-1111
Subdivision Name Stamped Page #s ED # Assigned To Proofreader Status
Galletzin Boro 357A to 360D 201 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Tunnelhill Boro 361A to 363A 201 April Phillips Wayne Duncan online
Galletzin Twp 363B to 367B 201 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Loretto Boro 368A to 370B 202 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Alleghany Twp 371C to 385C 202 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Chest Springs 386A to 389C 203 Bob Wharton April Phillips online 
Clearfield Twp 389D to 402B 203 Bob Wharton Jimmy R. Polk online 
Dean Twp 403A to 405B 204 Bob Wharton Jimmy R. Polk online 
Reade Twp 406A to 412A and
416A to 421D
204 Bob Wharton Jimmy R. Polk online 
Village of Lloydsville 412B to 415D 204 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith online
White Twp 422A to 425C 204 Bob Wharton Jimmy R. Polk online 
Chest Twp & Village of St Laurance 426A to 431D 205 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith online
Elder Twp 432A to 437C 205 anonymous April Phillips online
St Bonafacius, Elder Twp 437D to 438A 205 anonymous April Phillips online
Susquehanna Twp 439A to 450D 206 April Phillips Diann Olsen online
Barr Twp 451A to 460D 207 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Blacklick Twp 461A to 467A 208 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Ebensburg 468A to 479D 209 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Cambria Twp 480A to 491C 209 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Carroll Twp 492A to 504B 210 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online
Carrolltown Boro 505C to 510A 210 Mary Ellen Smith  M. Smith  online

Please refer to the 1880 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project