The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Cambria County, Pennsylvania - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-1387
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
98 Adams Township      
99 Allegheny Twp, Loretto Borough      
100 Dean Township, Dean Village, Dysartt Borough, Ashville Borough      
101 Susquehannah Township, Barnesboro Borough      
102
(part)
Barr Township, including Spangler Borough      
Microfilm # T623-1388
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
102(part) Barr Township, including Spangler Borough      
103 Blacklick Township      
104 Cambria Township
Excluding Ebensburg borough
     
105 Carrolltown borough      
106 Carroll Township
Excluding Carrolltown and Spangler boroughs.
     
107 Patton borough      
108 Clearfield Township, including Chest Springs borough
Excluding Patton borough.
     
109 Conemaugh Township, incl. Daisytown and Franklin boroughs
Excluding East Conemaugh borough
     
110 Cresson Township On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
111 Washington Township On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
112 Chest Township
White Township
 On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
113 Croyle Township (part) including Summerhill borough. Dist. #1.      
114 Croyle Township (part) Dist. #2.      
115 Stony Creek Township and Dale borough      
116 East Conemaugh borough      
117 East Taylor Township      
118 Ebensburg borough: East and West Wards      
119 Elder Township
Excluding Patton borough
     
120 Upper Yoder Township, incl. Perndale and Roxbury boroughs
Excluding Westmont borough
     
121 Gallitzin borough      
122 Gallitzin Township
Excluding Gallitzin, Ashville and Tunnelhill boroughs.
 On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
123 Jackson Township      
Jackson Township, Vintondale Precinct On-Line Denise Weber Lynda Yale
124 Johnstown city: Ward 1      
125 Johnstown city: Ward 2  On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
Johnstown city; Ward 3  On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
Microfilm # T623-1389
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
126 Johnstown city: Ward 4  On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
127 Johnstown city: Ward 5      
128 Johnstown city: Ward 6, east      
129 Johnstown city: Ward 6, west      
130 Johnstown city: Ward 7, north      
131 Johnstown city: Ward 7, south      
132 Johnstown city: Ward 8      
133 Johnstown city: Ward 9(part)      
134 Johnstown city: Ward 9(part)      
135 Johnstown city: Ward 10      
136 Johnstown city: Ward 11      
137 Johnstown city: Ward 12      
138 Johnstown city: Ward 13      
139 Johnstown city: Ward 14      
140 Johnstown city: Ward 15      
141 Johnstown city: Ward 16(part)      
142 Johnstown city: Ward 16(part)      
143 Johnstown city: Ward 17(part)      
144 Johnstown city: Ward 17(part)      
145 Johnstown city: Ward 18      
146 Johnstown city: Ward 19      
147 Johnstown city: Ward 20      
148 Johnstown city: Ward 21      
149 Lilly On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
150 Lower Yoder Township, Shindau Village, Westmount Borough, Browntown Village      
151 Munster Township On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
152 Portage Township On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
153 Portage Borough On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
154 Reade Township      
155 Reade Township      
156 Richland Township, Scalp Level Borough      
157 South Fork Borough      
158 Summerhill Township, Wilmore Borough On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
159 Tunnelhill Borough On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
160 West Taylor Township      
161 Hastings Borough      

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project