The USGenWeb Census Project 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Cambria County, Pennsylvania - - 1910 Federal Census Team Transcription
4 rolls (T624-1322, T624-1323, T624-1324, and T624-1325)
Microfilm Roll# T624-1322
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
92 Adams Township (part of)      
93 Adams Township (part of)      
94 Allegheny Township
Loretto Borough
     
95 Barnesboro Borough      
96 Barr Township      
97 Blacklick Township      
98 Cambria Township (part of)      
99 Cambria Township (part of)      
100 Carroll Township      
101 Carrolltown Borough      
102 Lilly Borough and Cassandra Borough On-Line Patti Millich Alice James
103 Chest Township
White Township
On-Line Patti Millich Alice James
104 Clearfield Township On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
Chest Springs Borough On-Line Patti Millich Alice James
105 Conemaugh Township
Daisytown Borough
Franklin Borough
     
Microfilm Roll# T624-1323
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
106 Cresson Township
Cresson Borough
Sankertown Borough
     
107 Croyle Township (part of)      
108 Croyle Township (part of)      
109 Dean Township
Ashville Borough
     
110 East Conemaugh Borough      
111 East Taylor Township      
112 Ebensburg Borough: Center, East, and West Wards      
113 Elder Township      
114 Gallitzin Borough      
115 Gallitzin Township      
116 Hastings Borough      
118 Johnstown city: Ward 1      
119 Johnstown city: Ward 2      
120 Johnstown city: Ward 3  On-Line Patty Millich  Alice James
121 Johnstown city: Ward 4      
122 Johnstown city: Ward 5      
123 Johnstown city: Ward 5 (part of) No. 1      
124 Johnstown city: Ward 6 (part of) No. 2      
125 Johnstown city: Ward 7 (part of) No. 1      
126 Johnstown city: Ward 7 (part of) No. 2      
127 Johnstown city: Ward 8 (part of) No. 1      
128 Johnstown city: Ward 8 (part of) No. 2 (Roxbury)      
129 Johnstown city: Ward 9      
130 Johnstown city: Ward 10      
132 Johnstown city: Ward 12      
133 Johnstown city: Ward 13      
Microfilm Roll# T624-1324
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
117 Jackson Township      
131 Johnstown city: Ward 11      
134 Johnstown city: Ward 14      
135 Johnstown city: Ward 15      
136 Johnstown city: Ward 16 (part of)      
162 Johnstown city: Ward 16 (part of) (Follows ED 136)      
137 Johnstown city; Ward 17 (part of), No. 1      
138 Johnstown city: Ward 17 (part of)      
139 Johnstown city: Ward 18 (part of)      
163 Johnstown city: Ward 18 (part of) (Follows ED 139)      
140 Johnstown city: Ward 19      
141 Johnstown city: Ward 20      
142 Johnstown city: Ward 21      
143 Lower Yoder Township
Brownstown Borough
     
144 Little Taylor Township
West Taylor
Rosedale Borough
     
145 Munster Township On-Line Patty Millich Alice James
146 Patton Borough: Wards 1 and 2      
147 Portage Borough      
148 Portage Township      
149 Reade Township (part of)      
150 Reade Township (part of)      
151 Richland Township
Scalp Level Borough
     
Microfilm Roll# T624-1325
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
152 South Fork Borough: Wards 1 and 2      
153 Spangler Borough      
154 Stonycreek Township
Dale Borough
     
155 Summerhill Township
Wilmore Borough
     
156 Susquehanna Township      
157 Tunnelhill Borough      
158 Upper Yoder Township
Ferndale Borough, excluding Johnstown city
Westmont Borough
     
159 Vintondale Borough On-Line Denise Weber Lynda Yale
160 Washington Township On-Line Patti Millich  Alice James
161 Westmont Borough      

Please refer to the 1910 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project