The USGenWeb Census Project 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
If you are interested in helping to transcribe an Enumeration District for this census,
please fill-in and submit a "Transcriber Volunteer Form"

Clarion County, Pennsylvania - - 1900 Federal Census Team Transcription
Microfilm # T623-1394
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
1 Ashland Township On-Line Amy Weaver (Proofreader Needed
2 Beaver Township (part) including Edenburg borough
Upper Pct.
     
3 Beaver Township (part)
Lower Pct.
     
4 Brady Township and East Brady borough      
5 Licking Township and Callensburg borough On-Line Pamela Myers-Grewell  (Proofreader Needed
6 Clarion borough      
7 Clarion Township, including Strattanville borough
Excluding Clarion borough.
     
8 Monroe Township and Curllsville borough On-Line Pamela Myers-Grewell  (Proofreader Needed
9(part) Elk Township (part)      
Microfilm # T623-1395
ED# Enumeration Description: Status Transcriber Proofreader
9(part) Elk Township (part) and Shippenville borough      
10 Farmington Township (part)
North and South Pcts.
     
11 Farmington Township (part)
West Pct.
     
12 Highland Township      
13 Knox Township      
14 Limestone Township      
15 Madison Township      
16 Millcreek Township      
17 New Bethlehem borough      
18 Paint Township      
19 Perry Township      
20 Piney Township and Sligo borough On-Line Pamela Myers-Grewell (Proofreader Needed)  
21 Porter Township      
22 Redbank Township (part) including West Millville borough
East voting Pct.
     
23 Redbank Township (part)
West voting Pct.
     
24 Richland Township (part) including St. Petersburg borough
East voting Pct.
     
25 Richland Township (part)
West voting Pct.
     
26 Toby Township and Rimersburg borough On-Line Pamela Myers-Grewell  (Proofreader Needed
27 Salon Township      
28 Washington Township      

Please refer to the 1900 Transcriber's Help web pages for more information.

The USGenWeb Census Project


The USGenWeb Census Project